Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Individual Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Afton Alps
1/11/2014 10:00 AM
This is the correct listing for Mens Slalom!

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/11/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Afton Alps 
Men Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:21.08 will be used. 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 3:07.15 Rank : 1st 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
78 A Michael Murray 30.99 (2) 29.48 (1) 1:00.47 (1) (1) * 
52 A Tyler Regenscheid 30.58 (1) 31.30 (5) 1:01.88 (2) (2) * 
90 B Trevor Pinewski 32.19 (6) 31.33 (6) 1:03.52 (6) (1) 
72 A Andrew Ahlberg 33.18 (14 31.62 (7) 1:04.80 (9) (8) * 
91 B Adam Orcutt 34.83 (21 33.33 (17 1:08.16 (18)(2) 
93 B Coyer Mackner 34.70 (20 33.61 (21 1:08.31 (19)(3) 
99 B Gabe Ernst 36.00 (27 33.54 (20 1:09.54 (22)(4) 
105 B Lee dembsky 35.92 (26 34.49 (26 1:10.41 (25)(5) 
98 B Kyle Martinson 36.30 (28 34.50 (27 1:10.80 (26)(6) 
102 B Sam Thiesse 37.27 (33 35.91 (32 1:13.18 (30)(8) 
104 B Ross dembsky 38.40 (40 36.89 (35 1:15.29 (34)(10) 
101 B Jack Weyenberg 37.81 (38 37.58 (38 1:15.39 (35)(11) 
59 A Alexander Carlberg 46.98 (45 32.83 (15 1:19.81 (39)(27) 
100 B David Franklin 40.45 (42 39.48 (40 1:19.93 (40)(13) 
85 B Ben Minkel 37.51 (36 56.40 (47 1:33.91 (43)(16) 
83 A Randy Nichols DNF 33.50 (19 
103 B Aaron Iwen 37.05 (32 DNF 
96 B Eric Serantoni DNS 
106 B William lafans DNS 
 
Team : MNSU 
Total Time : 3:13.94 Rank : 2nd 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
57 A Baylen Rifleman 32.00 (5) 31.16 (4) 1:03.16 (5) (5) * 
69 A John Wagner 32.58 (8) 32.13 (10 1:04.71 (7) (6) * 
64 A Tom Flickinger 33.48 (15 32.59 (13 1:06.07 (13)(12)* 
74 A Ruhde Kyle 40.15 (41 38.50 (39 1:18.65 (38)(26) 
81 A Seifert Paul 52.91 (46 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 3:14.25 Rank : 3rd 27 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
58 A Joey Vermeulen 31.41 (3) 30.55 (2) 1:01.96 (3) (3) * 
63 A Jake Allison 31.58 (4) 30.77 (3) 1:02.35 (4) (4) * 
68 A Daniel Sutter 35.78 (25 34.16 (25 1:09.94 (24)(20)* 
82 A Connor Johnson 36.51 (29 35.25 (29 1:11.76 (27)(21) 
73 A Bradley Kitada 37.57 (37 36.95 (36 1:14.52 (33)(24) 
87 B Ben Avink 32.58 (8) 44.74 (41 1:17.32 (36)(12) 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/18/2014 6:07:56 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved