Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
Keurig FIS GS - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - AB - Lake Louise Ski Area
1/10/2014 10:50 AM
Race has finished. Intermediate times available.

Results_w_intermed¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
FIS KEURIG CUP  
 
 
LAKE LOUISE SKI CLUB JANUARY 10, 2014 
Lake Louise Ski Area CANADA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name st to int1 int1 to fin Time Combined 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 5 U18 CAN CRAWFORD, James 38.210 (1) 18.702 (1) 56.91 (1)  
second run 36.976 (3) 18.016 (1) 54.99 (2) 1:51.90  
2 8 U21 CAN GRASIC, Martin 38.385 (3) 19.394 (8) 57.77 (3)  
second run 36.440 (1) 18.461 (3) 54.90 (1) 1:52.67  
3 12 U21 CAN RAMSDEN, Blake 38.251 (2) 19.508 (11) 57.76 (2)  
second run 37.041 (4) 18.469 (4) 55.51 (4) 1:53.27  
4 2 U21 CAN CARRY, Patrick 38.508 (4) 19.387 (7) 57.89 (4)  
second run 36.845 (2) 18.923 (10) 55.76 (5) 1:53.65  
5 10 U18 CAN READ, Jeffrey 38.832 (6) 19.157 (4) 57.99 (5)  
second run 37.573 (7) 18.739 (7) 56.31 (7) 1:54.30  
6 17 U21 CAN HAWKINS, Devon 39.413 (8) 18.868 (2) 58.28 (7)  
second run 37.879 (9) 18.523 (5) 56.40 (8) 1:54.68  
7 1 U21 CAN GREIG, Rob 38.620 (5) 19.540 (12) 58.16 (6)  
second run 37.650 (8) 19.150 (15) 56.80 (10) 1:54.96  
8 15 U18 CAN PHILP, Huston 39.460 (10) 19.355 (6) 58.81 (8)  
second run 37.441 (6) 18.755 (8) 56.19 (6) 1:55.00  
9 22 U21 CAN WONNACOTT, Benjam 39.448 (9) 19.444 (9) 58.89 (9)  
second run 38.051 (10) 18.624 (6) 56.67 (9) 1:55.56  
10 19 U18 CAN LEITCH, Jack 40.295 (16) 19.297 (5) 59.59 (11)  
second run 39.200 (22) 18.838 (9) 58.03 (14) 1:57.62  
11 3 U21 CAN NACIUK, Anthony 43.178 (46) 19.142 (3) 1:02.32 (27)  
second run 37.164 (5) 18.250 (2) 55.41 (3) 1:57.73  
12 16 U21 RUS SHORIN, Vasily 40.470 (21) 19.652 (13) 1:00.12 (15)  
second run 38.875 (14) 19.101 (13) 57.97 (12) 1:58.09  
13 30 U18 CAN ROBERTS, A.J. 40.418 (19) 19.953 (20) 1:00.37 (17)  
second run 38.653 (12) 19.136 (14) 57.78 (11) 1:58.15  
14 38 U18 CAN SEGER, Riley 40.394 (18) 19.681 (14) 1:00.07 (13)  
second run 38.896 (15) 19.435 (21) 58.33 (16) 1:58.40  
15 34 U18 CAN TOPHAM, Jared 40.582 (23) 19.856 (17) 1:00.43 (18)  
second run 38.908 (16) 19.154 (16) 58.06 (15) 1:58.49  
16 35 U21 AUS MCFIE, Iain 40.328 (17) 19.903 (19) 1:00.23 (16)  
second run 39.256 (23) 19.646 (25) 58.90 (21) 1:59.13  
17 37 U21 CAN MCCARTHY, Trent 41.338 (33) 19.858 (18) 1:01.19 (23)  
second run 39.058 (19) 18.934 (11) 57.99 (13) 1:59.18  
18 20 U18 AUS HOUGH, Max 40.869 (27) 20.132 (22) 1:01.00 (20)  
second run 39.020 (18) 19.334 (18) 58.35 (17) 1:59.35  
19 36 U18 CAN KIRSHENBLATT, Sam 40.879 (28) 20.229 (25) 1:01.10 (22)  
second run 38.934 (17) 19.434 (20) 58.36 (18) 1:59.46  
20 23 U21 CAN TAYLOR, Collin 41.179 (31) 19.683 (15) 1:00.86 (19)  
second run 39.903 (28) 19.031 (12) 58.93 (22) 1:59.79  
 
 
 
10-01-14 / Lake Louise Ski Area LIST: FLM714 CAN1054.1055 GM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved