Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Final Results by Cla¹
Start List - Nations¹
Snow Valley Racing - Nations Cup 2 - Dual, Combined
CAN - AB - Snow Valley Ski Club
1/11/2014 9:00 AM

Final Results by Tea¹print

                      DUAL COURSE - TEAM RACE  2014-01-11                 Page 1 
 
Snow Valley Racing Association - Nations Cup 2 
Snow Valley Ski Hill - January 11, 2014 
Edmonton, Alberta 
 
All team members count and team is scored by Average Time 
 
Team : NORWAY Average Time : 57.81 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
109 09M Taylor DAY 26.55 (3) 25.88 (4) 52.43 (3) * 
115 08F Rhona GREEN 26.93 (2) 26.35 (1) 53.28 (1) * 
113 08F Kendra GISBRECHT 27.26 (3) 26.50 (3) 53.76 (3) * 
119 07M Evan LEBLANC 26.65 (2) 27.59 (3) 54.24 (2) * 
117 07M Kyle KOSTIUK 28.07 (3) 26.97 (1) 55.04 (3) * 
127 06M Dylan GISBRECHT 28.77 (2) 28.15 (1) 56.92 (1) * 
103 10M Adam IVANOVIC 30.33 (10 29.20 (10 59.53 (12) * 
111 09F Alison FILTHAUT 30.50 (8) 29.30 (8) 59.80 (9) * 
125 06M Finn CRUMB 30.63 (4) 29.84 (4) 1:00.47 (4) * 
97 11F Maeve BUTTS 31.30 (3) 30.49 (3) 1:01.79 (3) * 
123 06M Samuel CLOUTIER 35.22 (9) 33.45 (7) 1:08.67 (9) * 
 
Team : GERMANY Average Time : 1:00.38 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
180 09M Jonah BRINDLEY 22.38 (1) 21.44 (1) 43.82 (1) * 
165 10M Jack BRISTOW 24.90 (3) 24.56 (3) 49.46 (3) * 
184 08F Mikayla GIBBON 26.83 (1) 26.49 (2) 53.32 (2) * 
176 09M Riley CHOW 26.59 (4) 26.89 (7) 53.48 (6) * 
167 10F Jordan BULAT 28.55 (1) 28.48 (1) 57.03 (1) * 
169 10M Thomas GIBBON 30.65 (12 27.29 (6) 57.94 (7) * 
178 09F Lucy BUTTERFIELD 29.58 (7) 29.62 (9) 59.20 (7) * 
172 09F Makayla CAMPBELL 31.00 (9) 32.09 (11 1:03.09 (11) * 
182 08F Calais BUTTS 33.06 (6) 31.90 (7) 1:04.96 (7) * 
194 06M Kaden ASTLES 33.96 (7) 33.75 (8) 1:07.71 (7) * 
188 07M David CINCA 32.76 (4) 36.13 (6) 1:08.89 (4) * 
186 07M Tate BRUGGEMAN 42.23 (9) 43.49 (10 1:25.72 (9) * 
 
Team : ITALY Average Time : 1:01.28 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Blue Red Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
64 11M Evan ONEILL 19.22 (1) 18.89 (1) 38.11 (1) * 
75 09M Nicolas MEURER 23.61 (2) 21.89 (2) 45.50 (2) * 
68 10M Noah MARTYN 25.60 (4) 26.77 (4) 52.37 (4) * 
66 11M Connor PIQUETTE 26.51 (5) 26.19 (4) 52.70 (4) * 
77 09M Seamus MULDREW 27.96 (7) 25.46 (3) 53.42 (5) * 
87 07F Hadlee WENSVEEN 27.41 (1) 26.24 (1) 53.65 (1) * 
70 10M Ramsey MERHEJ 29.33 (7) 30.02 (12 59.35 (10) * 
73 09F Amani MERHEJ 34.91 (11 24.51 (1) 59.42 (8) * 
79 08F Hannah TURCHANSKY 30.20 (5) 30.19 (5) 1:00.39 (5) * 
81 08F Emma POINTE 33.44 (7) 30.75 (6) 1:04.19 (6) * 
91 06F Sadie ROBINSON 38.33 (2) 34.25 (3) 1:12.58 (2) * 
83 08F Jeannette SCHMIDT 38.56 (10 38.61 (9) 1:17.17 (9) * 
89 07M Zachary HOSTYN 42.92 (10 40.96 (9) 1:23.88 (8) * 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2014-01-11 11:41:06 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved