Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Massanutten Mens SB GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Massanutten
1/12/2014 9:00 AM

Results by Class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/12/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast 
Massanutten Mens SB GS 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 362 A DUKE Recchia Alessandro 30.05 (1) 29.50 (2) 59.55 (1) 
2 402 A JMU Joseph Mento 30.64 (3) 29.27 (1) 59.91 (2) 
3 470 A UVA Michael Schad 30.23 (2) 29.77 (3) 1:00.00 (3) 
4 467 A UVA William Artrip 32.11 (4) 32.20 (8) 1:04.31 (4) 
5 304 A APSU Travis Garrison 33.42 (10) 31.23 (5) 1:04.65 (5) 
6 469 A UVA John Andrade 32.36 (6) 32.35 (9) 1:04.71 (6) 
7 357 A DUKE Alex Kunycky 32.19 (5) 32.96 (11) 1:05.15 (7) 
8 463 A UVA Ben Pickus 33.71 (11) 32.56 (10) 1:06.27 (8) 
9 305 A APSU Tyler Grandis 34.29 (13) 32.16 (7) 1:06.45 (9) 
10 404 A JMU Carson Monroe 33.29 (8) 33.97 (13) 1:07.26 (10) 
11 464 A UVA Thomas Daley 33.94 (12) 33.42 (12) 1:07.36 (11) 
12 466 A UVA Gregory Swanson 33.12 (7) 34.34 (14) 1:07.46 (12) 
13 372 A ECU Sam Burney 36.90 (16) 34.44 (15) 1:11.34 (13) 
14 428 A NCSU Stefan Coreth 34.32 (14) 41.79 (25) 1:16.11 (15) 
15 447 A UNCCH Jason Brown 39.19 (17) 38.42 (20) 1:17.61 (16) 
16 401 A JMU Clayton Kollanda 39.49 (18) 39.73 (22) 1:19.22 (17) 
17 301 A APSU Alex Martin 48.65 (40) 31.30 (6) 1:19.95 (18) 
18 396 A JMU Benjamin Campbell 48.96 (41) 31.21 (4) 1:20.17 (19) 
19 358 A DUKE Richard Seehausen 43.44 (31) 39.37 (21) 1:22.81 (21) 
20 398 A JMU Daniel Day 42.73 (26) 41.75 (24) 1:24.48 (23) 
21 471 A UVA Tim Chastanet 42.03 (21) 43.75 (29) 1:25.78 (24) 
22 307 A APSU Brendan Elliott 44.59 (33) 42.05 (26) 1:26.64 (25) 
23 449 A UNCCH Colin Fenner 44.63 (34) 50.53 (34) 1:35.16 (28) 
24 371 A ECU Kenneth Denton 43.19 (29) 52.27 (35) 1:35.46 (29) 
25 302 A APSU Byron Dollar 53.67 (44) 44.33 (31) 1:38.00 (32) 
26 465 A UVA Zachary Harker DNF 35.85 (17) 
27 397 A JMU brady dailey DSQ 42.87 (27) 
28 375 A ECU Alex Cirricione 42.22 (22) DNF 
29 468 A UVA Samuel Rosser 42.36 (23) DNF 
30 448 A UNCCH Jonathan Dickerson 42.72 (25) DNF 
31 452 A UNCCH Kyle Hall 42.98 (27) DNF 
32 451 A UNCCH Nathaniel Glynn 43.52 (32) DNF 
33 369 A ECU charles lake 46.47 (37) DNF 
34 370 A ECU John ONeil DNF DNF 
35 458 A UNCCH Ryan Page DNF DNF 
36 368 A ECU Cullen Carter 33.30 (9) DSQ 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 312 B APSU Kenan Faison 40.71 (19) 34.64 (16) 1:15.35 (14) 
2 316 B APSU Justin Short 36.86 (15) 43.39 (28) 1:20.25 (20) 
3 474 B UVA Christopher Lauff 46.58 (38) 37.24 (18) 1:23.82 (22) 
4 319 B APSU Quinn Johnson 44.93 (35) 44.12 (30) 1:29.05 (26) 
5 322 B APSU Taylor Parker 53.78 (45) 38.33 (19) 1:32.11 (27) 
6 317 B APSU keegan hufham 43.09 (28) 52.50 (36) 1:35.59 (30) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/13/2014 12:43:21 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved