Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
R2 MichiganTech MIDAM GS2 - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - MI - MONT RIPLEY
1/10/2014 1:45 PM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
REGION 2 FIS MIDAM GS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. F0090  
REGION 2 JANUARY 10, 2014 
MONT RIPLEY CENTRAL 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Lockwood, Ted (USA) COURSE RACERS EDGE 
REFEREE Patza, Bill (USA) START 327 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Manderfield, John (USA) FINISH 203 M 
VERTICAL DROP 124 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U437/11/09 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Meyers, Scott (USA) MAnderfield, Jonathan(USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Manderfield, John (USA) -A- Manderfield, John (USA) 
-B- Rowe, Sara (USA) -B- Rowe, Sara (USA) 
-C- stein, Jenna (USA) -C- Stein, Jenna (USA) 
-D- Fenton, Ally (USA) -D- Fenton, Ally (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 18/(17) 18/(17) 
START TIME 13.30 15.40 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: GROOMED POWER TILLED TEMP. S: -4 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 58.69 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 15 C6024889 Reinhart, Jessica BKH/96 30.79 31.14 1:01.93 0.00 
2 13 C6070072 Gencheff, Gabby GLS/95 31.77 31.36 1:03.13 17.25 
3 9 C5946173 Whitney, Riley MRT/98 31.74 31.71 1:03.45 21.84 
4 1 C6168983 Olejnik, Erin BKH/96 31.75 31.79 1:03.54 23.14 
5 29 X6517490 Takeuchi, Sango SMP/98 32.08 32.11 1:04.19 32.48 
6 8 C6259332 Lockwood, Lili /97 32.23 32.08 1:04.31 34.20 
7 11 C5959911 Gartner, Marlee BKH/96 31.95 32.49 1:04.44 36.07 
8 5 C6068159 Leinfelder, Abby LAX/97 32.22 32.38 1:04.60 38.37 
9 18 C6185979 Vesterstein, Kaitlyn BKH/99 32.11 32.51 1:04.62 38.66 
10 6 C6065031 Burke, Chloe BKH/95 32.21 32.47 1:04.68 39.52 
11 21 C6236762 Thorson, Berit AFT/97 32.32 32.73 1:05.05 44.84 
12 17 C6325390 Bloch, Nicole TR2/96 32.64 32.42 1:05.06 44.98 
13 7 C6209555 Sylvester, Danielle GLS/98 32.36 32.80 1:05.16 46.42 
14 10 C6072466 Danelski, Madison DUL/97 32.48 32.78 1:05.26 47.86 
15 2 C6092779 Reed, Nora WIN/96 32.89 32.50 1:05.39 49.72 
 
 
10-01-14 / MONT RIPLEY LIST: NLW714 F0090 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved