Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Massanutten Mens Ski Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Massanutten
1/11/2014 4:30 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/11/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Massanutten Mens Ski Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:47.16 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:38.98 Rank : 1st 18 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
159 A Brian ORourke 32.58 (4) 35.80 (3) 1:08.38 (3) (3) * 
162 A Nicholas Kwan 35.13 (11 39.32 (7) 1:14.45 (6) (6) * 
161 A Paul Moniuszko 35.93 (14 40.22 (11 1:16.15 (9) (9) * 
167 A Piotr Gregrowski 43.57 (24 46.12 (19 1:29.69 (17)(17) 
165 A Francis Krawczel 45.00 (27 48.74 (22 1:33.74 (19)(19) 
166 A Whitesides Luke 47.58 (32 51.91 (27 1:39.49 (24)(22) 
168 A Alexander Colvard 52.60 (36 56.45 (31 1:49.05 (29)(26) 
160 A David Boehm 34.49 (6) DNF 
 
Team : NCSU 
Total Time : 3:39.37 Rank : 2nd 19 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
126 A Austin Oliver 31.27 (3) 35.70 (2) 1:06.97 (2) (2) * 
128 A Sean Auffinger 34.62 (8) 39.16 (6) 1:13.78 (5) (5) * 
127 A Jacob LaRoe 40.32 (19 38.30 (5) 1:18.62 (12)(12)* 
129 A Casey Kivett DNF 42.49 (14 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:50.15 Rank : 3rd 29 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
13 A Trevor Thomas 35.55 (13 39.65 (8) 1:15.20 (8) (8) * 
15 A Taylor Jones 36.13 (15 41.11 (12 1:17.24 (10)(10)* 
14 A Brodie Matthew 35.37 (12 42.34 (13 1:17.71 (11)(11)* 
12 A Crosby Taymore 36.80 (16 42.79 (15 1:19.59 (14)(14) 
23 A Daniel Jones 42.01 (21 44.43 (18 1:26.44 (16)(16) 
16 A Dixon Styres 42.55 (23 47.17 (20 1:29.72 (18)(18) 
18 A John Ludlow 46.57 (28 1:00.20 (35 1:46.77 (28)(25) 
20 A Josh McIntyre 42.06 (22 DNF 
21 A Griffin Galloway 53.90 (39 DNF 
24 A Robert Purcell 35.11 (10 DSQ 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 4:14.91 Rank : 4th 42 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
37 A Oliver Hopkinson 29.72 (1) 32.65 (1) 1:02.37 (1) (1) * 
42 A Colin Reed 46.74 (29 48.38 (21 1:35.12 (21)(20)* 
45 A Ramsey Al-Khalil 47.50 (31 49.92 (24 1:37.42 (22)(21)* 
46 A Conner Silveria 51.20 (35 53.86 (29 1:45.06 (26)(23) 
44 A Tony Cao 48.39 (33 57.03 (32 1:45.42 (27)(24) 
38 A Spencer Dahl DSQ 39.97 (9) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/13/2014 12:12:22 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved