Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Run 1 Start List¹
CRESA U16 SLALOM - Slalom, Men
CAN - AB - Mt. Norquay
1/9/2014 10:20 AM
Race has finished, results are official

2nd Run Start List¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
CRESA U16 SLALOM  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT14.0003  
Banff Alpine Racers JANUARY 9, 2014 
MT. NORQUAY U16 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD S.WEBSTER (CAN) COURSE GIVER GRANDI 
REFEREE C.MANSELL (CAN) START 1886 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B.BROWN (CAN) FINISH 1738 M 
VERTICAL DROP 148 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8700/11/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER W.RETTIE (CAN)  
FORERUNNERS -A- C.HAWKER (CAN) -A- KING, E. (CAN) 
-B- J.PROFITT (CAN) -B- J.PROFITT (CAN) 
-C- B.O`BRIEN (CAN) -C- B.O`BRIEN (CAN) 
-D- P.CIOCEANU (-D- P.CIOCEANU (CAN) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 46/(44) /() 
START TIME 10.20 13.01 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 57 DODS, Logan U16 CAN/PANO /99 49.65 ______ ______ 
2 29 MIX, Matthew U16 CAN/RABBT/98 49.40 ______ ______ 
3 48 WILSON, Andrew U16 CAN/LKLSE/99 49.05 ______ ______ 
4 45 GARDINER, Mitch U16 CAN/PANO /98 48.65 ______ ______ 
5 60 WIEBEN, Dan U18 CAN/NAST /97 48.56 ______ ______ 
6 49 KONSTANTINOVSKI, Yarik U16 CAN/KASC /99 48.26 ______ ______ 
7 38 WADSWORTH, Nicholas U16 CAN/PANO /98 48.13 ______ ______ 
8 42 AUBRECHT, Phillip U16 CAN/KASC /98 47.99 ______ ______ 
9 30 GEE, Adam U16 CAN/CARC /99 47.14 ______ ______ 
10 23 HARDING, Axel U16 CAN/SUNSH/98 47.09 ______ ______ 
11 21 ANDERSON, Trevor U16 CAN/CARC /98 47.02 ______ ______ 
12 27 MAHLER, Patrick U16 CAN/JASPR/99 46.93 ______ ______ 
13 26 FLOWERS, Erik U16 CAN/SUNSH/98 46.83 ______ ______ 
14 20 TETREAULT, Emery U16 CAN/BANFF/98 46.28 ______ ______ 
15 35 DALTON, Eric U16 CAN/KASC /99 46.25 ______ ______ 
 
 
09-01-14 / MT. NORQUAY LIST: NAT1406_1_8_20 NAT14.0003SM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 
Thank you to all of our amazing volunteers! 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved