Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Run 2 Start¹
Start List¹
Region 3 U16 Men - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - MI - BOYNE HIGHLANDS
1/5/2014 1:00 PM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
REGION 3 U16 AND OLDER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0159  
REGION 3 JANUARY 5, 2014 
BOYNE HIGHLANDS CENTRAL DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Brackney, Ken Woody (USA) COURSE SOUTH CHALLENGER 
REFEREE Meyers, Scott (USA) START 365 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Weymouth, Mark (USA) FINISH 244 M 
VERTICAL DROP 121 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7558/10/04 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Janowiak, Daniel (USA) McVicker, David (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 18/(17) 18/(17) 
START TIME 13.01 14.30 
WEATHER: PARTLY SUNNY SNOW: FRESH GROOMED TEMP. S: -7 C F: -7 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 92.26 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 14 C6235496 Stewart, John T. BYN/97 31.73 30.78 1:02.51 0.00 
2 58 C5167846 Crockett, Benjamin BYN/80 31.95 31.05 1:03.00 6.98 
3 8 C6044556 Callahan, Ryan PRT/95 31.81 31.25 1:03.06 7.83 
4 16 C6172050 Lundteigen, Garret BYN/97 32.10 31.13 1:03.23 10.25 
5 17 C6065007 Whiting, John NAS/98 32.17 31.42 1:03.59 15.38 
6 86 C6332765 Klinger, Brad WIN/99 32.16 31.52 1:03.68 16.66 
7 34 C6151286 Cort, Robert NNR/96 32.51 31.54 1:04.05 21.93 
8 52 C6229256 Cleary, Braden BYN/96 32.91 31.67 1:04.58 29.47 
9 29 C6235071 Fuhrman, Shea WIN/97 32.82 32.25 1:05.07 36.45 
10 88 C6313878 Makela, Mitch BYN/99 32.96 32.54 1:05.50 42.57 
11 26 C6269023 Stewart, Ryan BYN/98 33.43 32.47 1:05.90 48.27 
12 33 C6111637 McIntosh, Jacob PRT/98 33.38 32.53 1:05.91 48.41 
13 70 C6485265 Schuster, Ben PRT/96 33.44 33.06 1:06.50 56.81 
14 108 C6399489 Cowdrey, Josh PRT/99 34.19 33.12 1:07.31 68.34 
15 93 C6274765 Stellin, Christian GTS/99 34.05 33.39 1:07.44 70.19 
 
 
05-01-14 / BOYNE HIGHLANDS LIST: NLM614 U0159 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved