Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Run 2 Start¹
Start List¹
Region 3 U16 Women - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands
1/5/2014 12:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
REGION 3 U16 AND OLDER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0159  
REGION 3 JANUARY 5, 2014 
BOYNE HIGHLANDS CENTRAL DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Brackney, Ken Woody (USA) COURSE SOUTH CHALLENGER 
REFEREE Schmidt, Neil (USA) START 365 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Weymouth, Mark (USA) FINISH 244 M 
VERTICAL DROP 121 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7558/10/04 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Janowiak, Daniel (USA) McVicker, David (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Stellin, Liesel (USA) -A- Stellin, Liesesl (USA) 
-B- -B- McVicker, David (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 18/(17) 18/(17) 
START TIME 12.32 14.07 
WEATHER: PARTLY SUNNY SNOW: FRESH GROOMED TEMP. S: -7 C F: -7 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 121.35 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 8 C6274246 McCardel, Carlee NAS/97 33.30 33.40 1:06.70 0.00 
2 27 C6450580 Ciccoretti, Mia BYN/96 33.74 32.99 1:06.73 0.40 
3 101 C6505366 Esposito, Tia NNR/96 33.46 33.44 1:06.90 2.67 
4 54 X6372593 Weinberg, Zoe WIN/98 34.09 33.47 1:07.56 11.48 
5 37 C6466314 Reynolds , Sydney WIN/98 34.25 33.41 1:07.66 12.81 
6 48 C6357421 Staszel, Lilia IND/98 33.82 34.05 1:07.87 15.61 
7 38 C6357840 Myers, Morgan XLR/98 34.14 34.00 1:08.14 19.21 
8 68 C6235055 Fuhrman, Maddy WIN/99 34.29 33.99 1:08.28 21.08 
9 76 C6246214 Venckus, Gertie WIN/99 34.35 33.94 1:08.29 21.22 
10 11 C6171151 Eliopoulos, Mallory WIN/96 34.01 34.40 1:08.41 22.82 
11 107 C6348141 VanDerRoest, Miranda XLR/98 34.11 34.44 1:08.55 24.69 
12 55 C6370421 Papineau, Morgan WIN/98 34.88 33.92 1:08.80 28.02 
13 19 C6275492 Geyer, Anna BYN/98 34.90 34.37 1:09.27 34.29 
14 17 C6327682 Kosik, Rachel PRT/98 34.95 34.36 1:09.31 34.83 
15 14 C6080097 Lunghamer, Breann WIN/98 34.72 34.72 1:09.44 36.56 
 
 
05-01-14 / BOYNE HIGHLANDS LIST: NLW614 U0159 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved