Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Run 2 Start¹
Start List¹
Region 3 U16 Women - Slalom, Ladies
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands
1/4/2014 12:30 PM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
REGION 3 U16 AND OLDER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0157  
REGION 3 JANUARY 4, 2014 
BOYNE HIGHLANDS CENTRAL DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Brackney, Ken Woody (USA) COURSE SOUTH CHALLENGER 
REFEREE Schmidt, Neil (USA) START 365 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Eliopoulos, James (USA) FINISH 244 M 
VERTICAL DROP 121 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7558/10/04 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Meyers, Scott (USA) McVicker, David (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Aikens, Bruce (USA) -A- Aikens, Bruce (USA) 
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 53/(52) 47/(45) 
START TIME 13.07 14.57 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOWING SNOW: GROOMED TEMP. S: -4 C F: -4 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 116.51 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 27 C6450580 Ciccoretti, Mia BYN/96 46.43 42.78 1:29.21 0.00 
2 32 C6044630 Thomas, Elli WIN/95 49.13 46.61 1:35.74 45.38 
3 76 C6246214 Venckus, Gertie WIN/99 49.25 47.47 1:36.72 52.19 
4 54 X6372593 Weinberg, Zoe WIN/98 51.18 45.84 1:37.02 54.28 
5 101 C6505366 Esposito, Tia NNR/96 50.14 46.97 1:37.11 54.90 
6 17 C6327682 Kosik, Rachel PRT/98 51.38 46.51 1:37.89 60.33 
7 79 C6406240 Dutmers, Maggie GTS/99 50.30 47.61 1:37.91 60.46 
8 55 C6370421 Papineau, Morgan WIN/98 49.81 48.41 1:38.22 62.62 
9 14 C6080097 Lunghamer, Breann WIN/98 49.92 48.38 1:38.30 63.17 
10 7 C6064893 Whiting, Molly NAS/96 50.91 47.53 1:38.44 64.15 
11 48 C6357421 Staszel, Lilia IND/98 52.48 46.33 1:38.81 66.72 
12 8 C6274246 McCardel, Carlee NAS/97 51.85 47.35 1:39.20 69.43 
13 107 C6348141 VanDerRoest, Miranda XLR/98 50.99 48.54 1:39.53 71.72 
14 41 C6167977 Lathrop, Lydia WIN/97 51.60 47.99 1:39.59 72.14 
15 38 C6357840 Myers, Morgan XLR/98 52.22 48.00 1:40.22 76.52 
 
 
04-01-14 / BOYNE HIGHLANDS LIST: NLW614 U0157 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved