Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Revised Start run2¹
Run 2 Start¹
Start List¹
Region 3 U16 Men - Slalom, Men
USA - MI - BOYNE HIGHLANDS
1/4/2014 2:30 PM

Unofficial Result¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
REGION 3 U16 AND OLDER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0156  
REGION 3 JANUARY 4, 2014 
BOYNE HIGHLANDS CENTRAL DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Brackney, Ken Woody (USA) COURSE SOUTH CHALLENGER 
REFEREE Callahan, Patrick (USA) START 365 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Eliopoulos, James (USA) FINISH 244 M 
VERTICAL DROP 121 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7558/10/04 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER McVicker, David (USA) Meyers, Scott (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Aikens, Bruce (USA) -A- Aikens, Bruce (USA) 
-B- McVicker, David (USA) -B- McVicker, David (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 47/(45) 53/(52) 
START TIME 13.45 15.28 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S:-11 C F:-11 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 89.26 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 2 C6010268 Koseck, Kyle BYN/95 39.81 42.64 1:22.45 0.00 
2 4 C6238075 Leddy, Robert BYN/94 40.08 43.52 1:23.60 8.65 
3 8 C6044556 Callahan, Ryan PRT/95 42.07 43.98 1:26.05 27.07 
4 203 C6209332 Seaborg, Brad R2/99 41.55 44.71 1:26.26 28.65 
5 14 C6235496 Stewart, John T. BYN/97 41.21 45.10 1:26.31 29.03 
6 52 C6229256 Cleary, Braden BYN/96 41.64 45.00 1:26.64 31.51 
7 29 C6235071 Fuhrman, Shea WIN/97 43.57 45.44 1:29.01 49.33 
8 35 C6291442 Pfaff, Tucker WIN/97 44.04 45.66 1:29.70 54.52 
9 17 C6065007 Whiting, John NAS/98 41.30 48.55 1:29.85 55.65 
10 31 C6212610 Koseck, Peter BYN/97 44.53 45.70 1:30.23 58.50 
11 88 C6313878 Makela, Mitch BYN/99 43.61 46.80 1:30.41 59.86 
12 22 C6372718 Joergens-Kokate, Lars WIN/96 43.60 47.17 1:30.77 62.56 
13 73 C6330053 Sepanik, Tyler WIN/98 43.82 47.09 1:30.91 63.62 
14 86 C6332765 Klinger, Brad WIN/99 41.65 49.77 1:31.42 67.45 
15 53 C5955711 Phelps, Dirk NAS/96 45.02 47.62 1:32.64 76.63 
 
 
04-01-14 / BOYNE HIGHLANDS LIST: NLM614 U0156 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved