Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Combined Team Result¹
Individual Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Wild Mountain
1/4/2014 9:30 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/4/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Wild Mountain 
Men Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:17.95 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 3:15.41 Rank : 1st 15 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
101 A Jack Post 31.90 (4) 32.96 (4) 1:04.86 (4) (4) * 
89 A Matthew Hoffman 31.90 (4) 33.04 (5) 1:04.94 (5) (5) * 
93 A Lars Midthun 32.37 (7) 33.24 (6) 1:05.61 (6) (6) * 
109 A Jack Stang 32.99 (9) 33.86 (11 1:06.85 (9) (8) 
116 B C. Finley Clark 33.14 (12 34.26 (15 1:07.40 (12)(1) 
70 A Grady Gores 36.08 (30 31.53 (2) 1:07.61 (14)(12) 
120 B Nathan Wick DNF 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 3:20.59 Rank : 2nd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
78 A Tyler Regenscheid 31.39 (2) 32.68 (3) 1:04.07 (2) (2) * 
111 A Alexander Carlberg 33.75 (19 34.51 (17 1:08.26 (15)(13)* 
92 A Rian Hutchison 33.46 (16 34.80 (20 1:08.26 (15)(13)* 
85 A Andrew Ahlberg 33.81 (20 35.11 (21 1:08.92 (17)(15) 
103 A Brandon Schmall 34.64 (22 34.71 (19 1:09.35 (18)(16) 
121 B Randy Nichols 33.48 (17 35.94 (23 1:09.42 (19)(2) 
140 B Ben Minkel 35.48 (27 37.72 (30 1:13.20 (25)(4) 
115 B Adam Orcutt 37.01 (34 37.31 (29 1:14.32 (27)(5) 
125 B Coyer Mackner 34.84 (23 39.79 (39 1:14.63 (28)(6) 
133 B Kyle Martinson 36.43 (31 38.24 (34 1:14.67 (29)(7) 
130 B Gabe Ernst 37.07 (35 37.79 (31 1:14.86 (30)(8) 
123 B Trevor Pinewski 34.92 (24 44.01 (47 1:18.93 (40)(11) 
135 B David Franklin 40.41 (50 45.03 (49 1:25.44 (46)(14) 
131 B Michael Murray 59.75 (59 34.09 (14 1:33.84 (51)(17) 
138 B Jack Weyenberg 1:08.10 (62 44.82 (48 1:52.92 (56)(19) 
128 B Eric Serantoni DSQ 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 3:29.76 Rank : 3rd 42 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
91 A Matthew Polland 33.12 (11 33.85 (10 1:06.97 (10)(9) * 
82 A Daniel Polland 33.38 (15 33.88 (12 1:07.26 (11)(10)* 
114 A Jan Waszczuk 39.32 (46 36.21 (24 1:15.53 (32)(23)* 
142 B Jack Caughey 38.66 (42 40.33 (40 1:18.99 (41)(12) 
100 A Nathan Shrader 41.04 (52 45.86 (50 1:26.90 (47)(32) 
102 A Chad Serba DNF 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/5/2014 9:21:35 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved