Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Combined Team Result¹
Individual Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Wild Mountain
1/4/2014 1:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/4/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Wild Mountain 
Men Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:00.89 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 2:23.97 Rank : 1st 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
70 A Grady Gores 22.84 (1) 24.22 (1) 47.06 (1) (1) * 
89 A Matthew Hoffman 23.36 (5) 24.87 (6) 48.23 (5) (4) * 
93 A Lars Midthun 23.51 (7) 25.17 (8) 48.68 (8) (6) * 
101 B Jack Post 23.76 (12 25.46 (11 49.22 (10)(3) 
109 A Jack Stang 24.18 (19 25.48 (12 49.66 (17)(13) 
116 B C. Finley Clark 24.03 (16 25.83 (21 49.86 (19)(5) 
120 B Nathan Wick 24.70 (29 26.18 (28 50.88 (27)(7) 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 2:26.77 Rank : 2nd 22 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
131 B Michael Murray 23.03 (2) 24.98 (7) 48.01 (4) (1) 
78 A Tyler Regenscheid 23.51 (7) 24.73 (4) 48.24 (6) (5) * 
85 A Andrew Ahlberg 23.38 (6) 25.77 (19 49.15 (9) (7) * 
111 A Alexander Carlberg 24.13 (18 25.25 (10 49.38 (13)(10)* 
123 B Trevor Pinewski 23.96 (15 25.58 (14 49.54 (16)(4) 
92 A Rian Hutchison 24.37 (23 25.90 (25 50.27 (22)(16) 
103 A Brandon Schmall 24.48 (25 26.00 (27 50.48 (23)(17) 
140 B Ben Minkel 25.19 (37 25.73 (18 50.92 (28)(8) 
121 B Randy Nichols 24.43 (24 26.51 (35 50.94 (29)(9) 
133 B Kyle Martinson 25.26 (39 25.86 (22 51.12 (31)(10) 
130 B Gabe Ernst 25.28 (40 26.43 (32 51.71 (38)(13) 
125 B Coyer Mackner 25.04 (34 26.93 (42 51.97 (40)(14) 
128 B Eric Serantoni 25.45 (41 26.73 (40 52.18 (42)(15) 
135 B David Franklin 26.71 (53 29.37 (58 56.08 (53)(20) 
138 B Jack Weyenberg 27.52 (58 30.23 (60 57.75 (58)(22) 
115 B Adam Orcutt 33.86 (64 26.88 (41 1:00.74 (60)(24) 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 2:29.13 Rank : 3rd 37 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
98 A Eric Hicks 23.15 (4) 24.60 (3) 47.75 (3) (3) * 
104 A Jonathan Manderfie 24.05 (17 25.22 (9) 49.27 (11)(8) * 
73 A Daniel Sutter 25.18 (35 26.93 (42 52.11 (41)(26)* 
83 A Bradley Kitada 27.03 (55 29.55 (59 56.58 (57)(35) 
108 A Jake Allison DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/5/2014 9:57:36 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved