Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
U16 départ run 2¹
U16 GS Run 2¹
U16 GS Garceau run 1¹
U16 GS Hommes Garceau - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - QC - DIVISION LAURENTIENNE DE SKI
1/5/2014 9:45 AM

U16 Résultats run 1¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
DLS - CIRCUIT BANQUE LAURENTIENNE U16  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT14.0220  
CLUB DE SKI MONT GARCEAU JANUARY 5, 2014 
MONT GARCEAU SKI QUEBEC ALPIN - DLS 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Pierre Aubrey (TRE) COURSE LA TOGO 
REFEREE Roger Castonguay (MTBLC) START 450 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Francois Viens (GAR) FINISH 270 M 
VERTICAL DROP 180 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Jean-Sebastien Grégoire (G Jacques Laliberte (EDLS) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Beatrice Kurth (GAR) -A- Laurent Talbot-Durivage (GAR) 
-B- Cedric Briere (GAR) -B- Sara Tessier (GAR) 
-C- Shany Robitaille (GAR) -C- Jeremy Lecompte (GAR) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 26/(25) /() 
START TIME 9.45 12.45 
WEATHER: NUAGEUX SNOW: COMPACT TEMP. S:-10 C F: 0 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YY TIME 
 
1 52 MALINOVSKY, Eugene U16 D/98 40.44 
2 37 DUMONT, Laurent-Olivier U16 C/99 41.54 
3 70 DAIGLE, Thomas U16 E/99 41.60 
4 34 CORBEIL-SAVAGE, Julien U16 C/98 41.62 
5 60 BRIERE, Sebastien U16 D/98 41.72 
6 38 LALIBERTE, Joe U16 C/99 41.98 
36 LEBLANC, Emile U16 C/98 41.98 
8 4 PHILLIPS, Jordan U16 A/98 42.34 
9 45 MATHIEU, Benjamin U16 C/99 42.46 
10 26 BLANCHARD, Felix U16 B/98 42.50 
11 28 ST-LOUIS, Francois U16 B/98 42.56 
65 ALAIN, Jacob U16 E/99 42.56 
13 75 GAREAU, Sebastien U16 E/98 42.73 
14 40 HETU, Gabriel U16 C/98 42.94 
15 85 MICHALK-ROUSSEAU, Laurent U16 F/98 43.04 
 
 
05-01-14 / MONT GARCEAU LIST: NAT1405_1-3-20 NAT14.0220GM4 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING TAG-Heuer 540 
Circuit DLS - Banque Laurentienne U16 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
DLS - CIRCUIT BANQUE LAURENTIENNE U16  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT14.0220  
CLUB DE SKI MONT GARCEAU JANUARY 5, 2014 
MONT GARCEAU SKI QUEBEC ALPIN - DLS 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YY TIME 
 
16 74 LABBE, Julien U16 E/99 43.21 
17 80 COSSETTE, Nicolas U16 E/98 43.37 
18 72 TOUTANT, Jeremy U16 E/99 43.42 
19 5 BOUCHER, Nicolas U16 A/98 43.44 
20 78 LACHAPELLE, Thomas U16 E/99 43.49 
21 35 SCHAMPAERT, Philippe U16 C/99 43.56 
22 77 HERRERA-ROBERGE, Enzo U16 E/99 43.74 
23 84 PAGE-PRIMEAU, Louis-Olivier U16 F/99 43.87 
24 76 GAGNE, Felix-Antoine U16 E/99 43.89 
25 23 PERRON-WOJCIK, Louis U16 B/99 43.94 
71 PETEL, Louis U16 E/98 43.94 
27 59 BOURQUE, Christopher U16 D/98 44.03 
28 10 THERIAULT, Felix-Antoine U16 A/99 44.13 
29 83 LAPIERRE, Louis U16 F/98 44.15 
30 39 LALIBERTE, William U16 C/98 44.37 
31 7 PREFONTAINE, William U16 A/99 44.38 
32 51 BERNOLA, Nikolai U16 D/98 44.40 
33 49 LEDUC-LAFLECHE, David U16 D/99 44.57 
34 66 MARTIN, Hugues U16 E/99 44.71 
35 46 CASTONGUAY, David U16 C/99 44.86 
36 3 SAUVAGEAU, Anthony U16 A/99 44.91 
37 95 CAILLE, Tristan U16 F/99 44.94 
38 44 LOCK, Alexander U16 C/98 44.95 
39 47 TELLIER, Nicolas U16 C/99 45.15 
40 56 FORGET-MILLETTE, Victor-ElioU16 D/99 45.33 
41 96 COUTURE, Zachary U16 F/98 45.47 
42 6 SAUVE-BOURASSA, Maximilien U16 A/98 45.48 
43 8 LORANGE, Justin-Pierre U16 A/99 45.51 
44 9 MARCUS, Jayson U16 A/99 45.57 
45 1 SALEH-GIGUERE, Adam U16 A/99 45.81 
46 13 PICHET, Louis U16 A/99 45.87 
47 11 AUBREY, Daniel U16 A/98 46.08 
48 24 PERREAULT, Frederic U16 B/99 46.27 
49 67 MOREAU, Marc-Antoine U16 E/98 46.39 
50 31 POMERLEAU, Louis-Philippe U16 B/99 46.48 
51 68 VADEBONCOEUR, Justin U16 E/99 46.49 
52 87 PICHE, Guillaume U16 F/99 46.51 
53 86 LATULIPPE, Louis U16 F/99 46.57 
54 63 SAVOIE, Laurent U16 D/98 46.62 
55 73 TREMBLAY, Charles U16 E/98 46.67 
56 50 PHILLIPS, Benjamin U16 D/99 46.74 
57 22 CHARTRAND OBEROI, Olivier U16 B/99 46.95 
 
05-01-14 / MONT GARCEAU LIST: NAT1405_1-3-20 NAT14.0220GM4 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING TAG-Heuer 540 
Circuit DLS - Banque Laurentienne U16 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
DLS - CIRCUIT BANQUE LAURENTIENNE U16  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT14.0220  
CLUB DE SKI MONT GARCEAU JANUARY 5, 2014 
MONT GARCEAU SKI QUEBEC ALPIN - DLS 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YY TIME 
 
58 14 COULOMBE, Raphael U16 A/98 46.98 
59 32 BEAUDETTE, Philippe U16 B/98 47.17 
60 25 ALLARD, Jeremy U16 B/98 47.26 
61 43 HOUDE, Vincent U16 C/99 47.39 
62 33 BURTON, Maxime U16 C/99 47.68 
63 92 GLORIEUX, Felix U16 F/99 48.01 
64 61 JULIEN, Louis U16 D/99 48.05 
65 16 COTE, Philippe U16 A/99 48.56 
66 53 LORD, Thomas U16 D/99 48.65 
67 12 KUPERBERG, William U16 A/99 49.67 
68 69 LEBEAU, Alexandre U16 E/99 49.82 
69 30 CULLEN, Pierce U16 B/98 49.84 
70 27 BALTHAZARD, Loick U16 B/99 50.38 
71 58 GOUIN, Samir U16 D/99 50.43 
72 2 EMOND, Aurel U16 A/99 50.75 
73 79 BENOIT, Mathieu U16 E/99 50.95 
74 48 SCHRAMM, David U16 C/99 51.97 
75 20 PARADIS, Olivier U16 B/99 1:13.07 
 
DID NOT START 
 
29 BEAUDIN, Alex U16 B/99 
18 LINDSAY, Matthew U16 B/99 
17 POLIQUIN, Gregory U16 B/99 
15 WOLFE, Adam U16 A/99 
91 BRISSETTE, Christophe U16 F/99 
81 BRUNET, Nicolas U16 F/99 
64 ENNIS, Noah U16 D/98 
57 TELLIER, Alexandre U16 D/98 
54 JEAN, Patrick U16 D/99 
42 BELANGER, Loic U16 C/98 
 
DID NOT FINISH 
 
21 GUIMOND, Alexis U16 B/99 
19 BELANGER, Thomas U16 B/99 
94 D-SAURIOL, Jonathan U16 F/98 
93 HERMAN, Marc U16 F/98 
90 LANGELIER, Carl-Aubert U16 F/99 
89 STONELY, Sebastien U16 F/98 
88 COURTEMANCHE, Louis-Emile U16 F/99 
82 LAMOTHE, David U16 F/98 
 
05-01-14 / MONT GARCEAU LIST: NAT1405_1-3-20 NAT14.0220GM4 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING TAG-Heuer 540 
Circuit DLS - Banque Laurentienne U16 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
DLS - CIRCUIT BANQUE LAURENTIENNE U16  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT14.0220  
CLUB DE SKI MONT GARCEAU JANUARY 5, 2014 
MONT GARCEAU SKI QUEBEC ALPIN - DLS 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- FINAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YY TIME 
 
DID NOT FINISH 
 
62 ANGUS, Evan U16 D/99 
55 REISE, Victor U16 D/98 
41 BRISSETTE, Arnaud U16 C/99 
 
DISQUALIFIED 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
05-01-14 / MONT GARCEAU LIST: NAT1405_1-3-20 NAT14.0220GM4 / 4 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING TAG-Heuer 540 
Circuit DLS - Banque Laurentienne U16 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved