Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Run 2 Start¹
Start¹
Region 3 U16 Men - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - MI - BOYNE HIGHLANDS
1/3/2014 2:30 PM

Unofficial results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
REGION 3 U16 AND OLDER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1054  
REGION 3 JANUARY 3, 2014 
BOYNE HIGHLANDS CENTRAL DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Brackney, Ken Woody (USA) COURSE SOUTH CHALLENGER 
REFEREE Callahan, Patrick (USA) START 365 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Eliopoulos, James (USA) FINISH 244 M 
VERTICAL DROP 121 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U524/11/09 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Lundteigen, Erik (USA) Meyers, Scott (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Stellin, Liesel (USA) -A- McVicker, David (USA) 
-B- McVicker, David (USA) -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 19/(18) 19/(18) 
START TIME 16.07 18.49 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S:-11 C F:-11 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 80.27 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 22 C6372718 Joergens-Kokate, Lars WIN/96 32.83 32.45 1:05.28 0.00 
2 3 C5575097 Janssen, Justin XLR/90 32.53 33.45 1:05.98 9.54 
3 14 C6235496 Stewart, John T. BYN/97 33.35 32.98 1:06.33 14.32 
4 2 C6010268 Koseck, Kyle BYN/95 33.85 33.02 1:06.87 21.68 
5 4 C6238075 Leddy, Robert /94 32.91 33.97 1:06.88 21.81 
6 29 C6235071 Fuhrman, Shea WIN/97 33.71 33.72 1:07.43 29.31 
7 203 C6209332 Seaborg, Brad /99 33.93 33.81 1:07.74 33.54 
24 C6002281 Aikens, Greg BYN/97 34.35 33.39 1:07.74 33.54 
9 52 C6229256 Cleary, Braden BYN/96 34.36 33.60 1:07.96 36.54 
10 6 C5939764 Janssen, Taylor WIN/95 33.14 35.13 1:08.27 40.76 
11 86 C6332765 Klinger, Brad WIN/99 34.85 33.44 1:08.29 41.04 
12 40 C6328947 Morgan, Andrew /96 34.05 34.42 1:08.47 43.49 
13 25 C6362317 Skibowski, Austin IND/98 34.28 34.64 1:08.92 49.63 
14 57 C6398929 Ford, Kameron WIN/98 34.86 34.25 1:09.11 52.22 
15 73 C6330053 Sepanik, Tyler WIN/98 34.71 34.95 1:09.66 59.72 
 
 
03-01-14 / BOYNE HIGHLANDS LIST: NLM614 U1054 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved