Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
MID AM SERIES - REGION 3 - Slalom, Men
USA - MI - NUBS NOB, MI
12/22/2013 9:30 AM

Start List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MID AM SERIES - REGION 3  
 
 
REGION III DECEMBER 22, 2013 
NUBS NOB, MI CENTRAL 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Ransom, Scott (USA) COURSE SCARFACE 
REFEREE Nelson, Tom (USA) START 389 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Brackney, Ken Woody (USA) FINISH 288 M 
VERTICAL DROP 101 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7559/10/04 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Janowiak, Daniel (USA) Olin, Tony (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 9.30 12.00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT/CLUB FIS 
 
1 1 BARTLEY, Nathan USA/LAX 81.26 
2 2 ANKENY, Teddy USA/BKH 65.81 
3 3 CALLAHAN, Ryan USA/PRT 101.37 
4 4 OLIN, Teagan USA/AFT 87.24 
5 5 VOGEL, Colin USA/GLS 90.16 
6 6 BREMER, Grant USA/BKH 100.88 
7 7 O BRIEN, Keilan USA/BKH 54.15 
8 8 ARNESON, Tommy USA/MRT 95.25 
9 9 DEROCHER, Alex USA/DUL 88.94 
10 10 JANSSEN, Justin USA/XLR 89.02 
11 11 HILBERT, Michael USA/TR2 103.08 
12 12 HUNTER, Taylor USA/PRT 52.53 
13 13 BORASH, Matthew USA/DUL 83.06 
14 14 LEDDY, Robert USA/BYN 91.93 
15 15 BOURDO, Jack USA/ASB 75.05 
 
 
22-12-13 / NUBS NOB, MI LIST: FLM614 USA1779.819 SM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved