Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Second Run¹
Chestnut Roaster SL - Slalom, Ladies
USA - IL - CHESTNUT MT. RESORT
12/22/2013 11:30 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
CHESTNUT ROASTER SL  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0281  
REGION 2 DECEMBER 22, 2013 
CHESTNUT MT. RESORT CENTRAL 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Spidle, Craig (USA) COURSE APACHE 
REFEREE Manderfield, Jonathan(USA) START 305 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Seaborg, Eric (USA) FINISH 195 M 
VERTICAL DROP 110 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U649/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Wong, William (USA) Butzke, Brad (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- KOOP, D. (USA) -A- KOOP, D (USA) 
-B- GABRIELSE, M. (USA) -B- GABRIELSE, M (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 45/(44) 45/(43) 
START TIME 11.30 13.00 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: MODERATE TEMP. S: -4 C F: -4 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 113.59 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 13 C5946173 Whitney, Riley MRT/98 46.92 45.28 1:32.20 0.00 
2 10 C6319545 Hackworthy, Mary Kate WIL/99 47.55 46.77 1:34.32 14.26 
3 28 C6220460 Hipp, Teagan ASB/97 48.69 47.53 1:36.22 27.03 
4 11 C5956214 Sitter, Jamie IND/96 49.92 48.30 1:38.22 40.48 
5 26 C6006993 Lauterbach, Abbey ASB/97 49.79 48.79 1:38.58 42.90 
6 3 C6087381 Childress, Ashley WIL/98 49.03 49.98 1:39.01 45.79 
7 5 C6110258 Sorenson, Madeline ASB/97 50.68 49.07 1:39.75 50.77 
8 2 C6216192 Palm, Courtney HDV/97 51.11 49.94 1:41.05 59.51 
9 7 C6171888 Kopfmann, Amy PKS/96 51.67 49.94 1:41.61 63.28 
10 6 C5940085 Arneson, Katie MRT/98 52.06 49.58 1:41.64 63.48 
11 21 6209399 Soeder, Sam COW/98 52.47 49.24 1:41.71 63.95 
12 29 C6264808 Friend, Lizzy HHL/97 51.32 50.93 1:42.25 67.58 
13 27 C6125173 Pilgrim, Callie ASB/98 50.49 51.95 1:42.44 68.86 
14 9 C6404214 Devenport, Laura PKS/95 53.17 49.78 1:42.95 72.29 
15 22 6479679 Roberts , Mackenzie CNT/98 54.11 52.10 1:46.21 94.21 
 
 
22-12-13 / CHESTNUT MT. RESORT LIST: NLW614 U0281 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved