Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Individual Results¹
Virginia Invite - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
12/20/2013 12:00 PM

Individual Race Resu¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  2/13/2013                     Page 1 
 
Virginia High School Invitatioal 
December 20th 2013 
YeeeeeeHaaawwww 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 7 Boys VAAST Joey Marolt 40.51 (4) 41.06 (1) 1:21.57 (1) 
2 8 Boys East Ryan Nordin 40.33 (3) 42.28 (2) 1:22.61 (2) 
3 5 Boys Cook Logan Backstrom 41.20 (6) 42.98 (3) 1:24.18 (3) 
4 20 Boys Herma Austin Danelski 40.10 (2) 45.64 (9) 1:25.74 (4) 
5 16 Boys East Matt Waddick 41.85 (8) 44.05 (4) 1:25.90 (5) 
6 4 Boys Herma Jacob Salstrand 41.30 (7) 45.06 (7) 1:26.36 (6) 
7 12 Boys Herma Tyler Winberg 40.60 (5) 46.43 (10) 1:27.03 (7) 
8 3 Boys Hibbi Jake Jolowsky 42.80 (11) 45.49 (8) 1:28.29 (8) 
9 33 Boys Herma Nathan Nelson 43.50 (14) 44.92 (6) 1:28.42 (9) 
10 27 Boys Herma Derek Haedrich 43.70 (15) 44.80 (5) 1:28.50 (10) 
11 24 Boys CEC Thomas Heren 43.44 (13) 46.73 (11) 1:30.17 (11) 
12 13 Boys Cook Will Lamb 39.46 (1) 51.84 (24) 1:31.30 (12) 
13 21 Boys Cook Damian Zimmer 45.35 (18) 46.86 (12) 1:32.21 (13) 
14 23 Boys East Ryan Johnston 42.25 (10) 50.25 (19) 1:32.50 (14) 
15 39 Boys Herma Thomas Borash 45.43 (19) 48.09 (14) 1:33.52 (15) 
16 1 Boys CEC Jack Fossen 46.25 (22) 48.84 (16) 1:35.09 (16) 
17 42 Boys Marsh Bryce Mlynarczyk 45.45 (20) 49.86 (18) 1:35.31 (17) 
18 41 Boys VAAST Josh Paulsen 47.36 (26) 48.33 (15) 1:35.69 (18) 
19 18 Boys Marsh Carter Williams 46.81 (24) 51.40 (22) 1:38.21 (19) 
20 35 Boys VAAST Alex Tieberg 48.33 (28) 50.31 (20) 1:38.64 (20) 
21 26 Boys Hibbi Kyle Hoag 46.64 (23) 52.09 (25) 1:38.73 (21) 
22 28 Boys Cook Charlie Lawler 42.98 (12) 56.39 (31) 1:39.37 (22) 
23 6 Boys Denfe Tommy Olafson 48.55 (29) 50.84 (21) 1:39.39 (23) 
24 9 Boys CEC Mark Matlack 48.65 (30) 51.83 (23) 1:40.48 (24) 
25 43 Boys Hibbi Blake Plummer 49.54 (31) 54.68 (28) 1:44.22 (25) 
26 15 Boys VAAST Sam Kyte 44.33 (16) 1:04.42 (34) 1:48.75 (26) 
27 45 Boys VAAST Antonio Pazzelli 53.63 (34) 55.63 (29) 1:49.26 (27) 
28 19 Boys Hibbi Jed Chalupsky 46.06 (21) 1:03.50 (32) 1:49.56 (28) 
29 25 Boys Marsh Clayton Gunnerson 54.96 (35) 56.37 (30) 1:51.33 (29) 
30 34 Boys Cook Joe Borud 47.14 (25) 1:04.73 (35) 1:51.87 (30) 
31 30 Boys East Nick Cortes 59.57 (36) 53.52 (27) 1:53.09 (31) 
32 32 Boys Hibbi Chris Klaysmat 1:02.83 (38) 52.69 (26) 1:55.52 (32) 
33 46 Boys Hibbi Nick Perronteau 52.15 (33) 1:06.36 (37) 1:58.51 (33) 
34 37 Boys Marsh Matt Morehouse 1:00.07 (37) 1:03.81 (33) 2:03.88 (34) 
35 40 Boys Cook Jack Viren 1:17.41 (41) 47.30 (13) 2:04.71 (35) 
36 17 Boys CEC Ross Erickson 1:07.17 (39) 1:09.11 (38) 2:16.28 (36) 
37 10 Boys Marsh Reed Williams 1:13.14 (40) 1:04.89 (36) 2:18.03 (37) 
38 47 Boys VAAST Ian Holmes 50.35 (32) 1:36.56 (39) 2:26.91 (38) 
39 29 Boys VAAST Sam Saari DNF 49.47 (17) 
40 11 Boys Hibbi Brock Lind 47.47 (27) DNS 
41 2 Boys Marsh Will Hanson 41.96 (9) DNF 
42 22 Boys VAAST Austin Hautala 44.76 (17) DSQ 
43 38 Boys Hibbi Vinnie Orbita DNF DSQ 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 12/20/2013 3:46:26 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved