Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Results and Penalty¹
Intermediates¹
start list¹
FIS Nor-Am Cup - Super-G, Men
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN
12/14/2013 9:00 AM

Speed¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS NORAM CUP  
 
 
COPPER MOUNTAIN DECEMBER 14, 2013 
COPPER MOUNTAIN Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Speed = Black Bear / B Road Speed Trap 
Pl Bib Name start to int1 int1 to fin Speed Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 6 DANIELS, Nick 16.117 (7) 1:10.080 (1) 48.01 mph 1:26.19 (1)  
2 7 GOLDBERG, Jared 16.195 (21) 1:10.348 (2) ? 1:26.54 (2)  
3 9 ZRNCIC-DIM, Natko 16.028 (1) 1:10.714 (3) ? 1:26.74 (3)  
4 10 COOK, Dustin 16.036 (2) 1:11.048 (5) 57.83 mph 1:27.08 (4)  
5 12 WERRY, Tyler 16.161 (13) 1:10.999 (4) ? 1:27.16 (5)  
6 28 COCHRAN-SIEGLE, R 16.158 (12) 1:11.112 (6) 58.77 mph 1:27.27 (6)  
7 11 ST-GERMAIN, Wilia 16.192 (20) 1:11.337 (8) ? 1:27.52 (7)  
8 3 KRAUSE, Nicholas 16.351 (62) 1:11.242 (7) 59.33 mph 1:27.59 (8)  
9 8 BENNETT, Bryce 16.042 (3) 1:11.641 (14) ? 1:27.68 (9)  
10 13 CHRISTIANSON, Kie 16.300 (40) 1:11.531 (10) 57.94 mph 1:27.83 (10)  
11 17 DEBELAK, Tilen 16.344 (57) 1:11.498 (9) ? 1:27.84 (11)  
12 5 STRODL, Andreas 16.324 (52) 1:11.572 (11) 58.48 mph 1:27.89 (12)  
13 2 TERRA, Ferran 16.262 (34) 1:11.640 (13) 54.83 mph 1:27.90 (13)  
14 42 GRIFFIN, Benjamin 16.144 (8) 1:11.826 (16) 57.56 mph 1:27.97 (14)  
15 19 DE LA CUESTA, Pau 16.334 (55) 1:11.650 (15) 59.13 mph 1:27.98 (15)  
16 1 SOVIC, Tomaz 16.405 (71) 1:11.624 (12) 58.65 mph 1:28.02 (16)  
17 16 STEINKE, Chris 16.204 (24) 1:11.826 (16) ? 1:28.03 (17)  
18 50 BORODAYKIN, Artem 16.153 (10) 1:11.925 (19) 57.67 mph 1:28.07 (18)  
19 38 GREGORAK, Will 16.230 (29) 1:11.850 (18) ? 1:28.08 (19)  
20 29 ACKERMANN, Marvin 16.092 (4) 1:12.104 (20) 60.28 mph 1:28.19 (20)  
21 23 BERLACK, Ronald 16.164 (15) 1:12.165 (21) 59.36 mph 1:28.32 (21)  
22 25 CRAWFORD, Douglas 16.171 (17) 1:12.171 (22) ? 1:28.34 (22)  
23 44 KOELL, Alexander 16.201 (22) 1:12.310 (23) 57.49 mph 1:28.51 (23)  
24 34 BELL, Jeffrey 16.167 (16) 1:12.411 (26) 56.95 mph 1:28.57 (24)  
25 59 NACIUK, Anthony 16.311 (45) 1:12.357 (24) 57.21 mph 1:28.66 (25)  
25 48 TRAVERS, Dean 16.209 (26) 1:12.459 (28) 57.89 mph 1:28.66 (25)  
27 41 VIETZE, Sandy 16.245 (32) 1:12.439 (27) 59.08 mph 1:28.68 (27)  
27 32 BYDLINSKI, Maciej 16.287 (37) 1:12.395 (25) 56.20 mph 1:28.68 (27)  
29 22 MONSEN, Felix 16.156 (11) 1:12.590 (30) ? 1:28.74 (29)  
30 54 FERSTL, Christian 16.176 (18) 1:12.728 (31) 56.67 mph 1:28.90 (30)  
31 47 FARROW, Tanner 16.369 (66) 1:12.572 (29) 56.94 mph 1:28.94 (31)  
32 27 LAJOIE, Vincent 16.317 (49) 1:12.778 (32) 57.37 mph 1:29.09 (32)  
33 71 STUKOV, Maksim 16.322 (50) 1:12.874 (33) 57.28 mph 1:29.19 (33)  
34 30 CONE, Robert 16.268 (35) 1:12.948 (34) ? 1:29.21 (34)  
35 24 BALDWIN, TJ 16.312 (46) 1:12.997 (35) 55.42 mph 1:29.31 (35)  
36 64 DUFFY, Drew 16.297 (38) 1:13.054 (36) 57.34 mph 1:29.35 (36)  
37 52 PREBBLE, Nick 16.203 (23) 1:13.401 (42) 56.68 mph 1:29.60 (37)  
38 74 SEGER, Brodie 16.342 (56) 1:13.273 (39) 55.34 mph 1:29.61 (38)  
38 26 DUPRATT, Samuel 16.453 (83) 1:13.161 (37) 56.34 mph 1:29.61 (38)  
40 49 DUFFY, Danny 16.383 (68) 1:13.241 (38) ? 1:29.62 (40)  
 
 
 
14-12-13 / COPPER MOUNTAIN LIST: FLM514 USA1754.1038 ZM18 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved