Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
WU16 2nd Run Start¹
U16 GS Start List¹
WU16 Start List¹
Region 3 U16 Women - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands
12/14/2013 9:00 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
REGION 3 U16 AND OLDER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0149  
REGION 3 DECEMBER 14, 2013 
BOYNE HIGHLANDS CENTRAL DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Janssen, Mark (USA) COURSE SOUTH CHALLENGER 
REFEREE Schmidt, Neil (USA) START 365 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Brackney, Ken Wood (USA) FINISH 244 M 
VERTICAL DROP 121 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U524/11/09 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Lundteigen, Erik (USA) Thierry, Colas (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- McVicker, Dave (USA) -A- MCVicker, David (USA) 
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 19/(18) 19/(18) 
START TIME 10.27 1.29 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: SOFT PACK TEMP. S:-14 C F:-14 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 109.35 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 39 C6259332 Lockwood, Lili WIN/97 35.47 37.11 1:12.58 0.00 
2 8 C6274246 McCardel, Carlee NAS/97 36.36 36.90 1:13.26 8.34 
3 76 C6246214 Venckus, Gertie WIN/99 36.90 37.25 1:14.15 19.25 
4 27 C6450580 Ciccoretti, Mia BYN/96 36.90 37.40 1:14.30 21.09 
5 3 C6135537 Streng, Kathryn WIN/96 36.71 37.87 1:14.58 24.52 
6 37 C6466314 Reynolds, Sydney WIN/98 37.57 37.50 1:15.07 30.53 
7 54 X6372593 Weinberg, Zoe WIN/98 37.52 37.61 1:15.13 31.27 
8 68 C6235055 Fuhrman, Maddy WIN/99 37.96 38.47 1:16.43 47.21 
9 14 C6080097 Lunghamer, Breann WIN/98 38.89 38.02 1:16.91 53.10 
10 55 C6370421 Papineau, Morgan WIN/98 38.81 38.29 1:17.10 55.43 
11 105 C6515019 Trabucchi, Demi NNR/98 38.88 38.74 1:17.62 61.80 
12 19 C6275492 Geyer, Anna BYN/98 38.86 38.78 1:17.64 62.05 
13 107 C6348141 Vanderroest, Miranda XLR/98 39.23 38.49 1:17.72 63.03 
14 44 C6465876 Grubbs, Caroline BYN/96 38.74 39.19 1:17.93 65.60 
15 79 C6406240 Dutmers, Maggie GTS/99 38.39 39.56 1:17.95 65.85 
 
 
14-12-13 / BOYNE HIGHLANDS LIST: NLW514 U0149 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved