Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Region 3 U16 and Older Race - Slalom, Men
USA - MI - Nubs Nob
12/8/2013 9:30 AM

Unnofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
REGION 3 U16 AND OLDER MEN  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0146  
REGION 3 DECEMBER 8, 2013 
NUB`S NOB, MI CENTRAL DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Brackney, Ken Wood (USA) COURSE SCARFACE 
REFEREE Schmidt, Neil (USA) START 389 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Eliopoulos, James (USA) FINISH 288 M 
VERTICAL DROP 101 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7559/10/04 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Meyers, Scott (USA) Behm, Rebecca (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Clutter, Brine (USA) -A- Clutter, Brine (USA) 
-B- Blancato, Raymo (USA) -B- Blancato, Raymo (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 36/(34) 35/(34) 
START TIME 10.17 23.45 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S: -9 C F: -6 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 82.97 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 13 C5806088 Hunter, Taylor PRT/93 32.52 31.72 1:04.24 0.00 
2 3 C6044556 Callahan, Ryan PRT/95 33.95 33.89 1:07.84 34.74 
3 7 C6065007 Whiting, John NASA/98 33.33 35.18 1:08.51 41.21 
4 9 C6235496 Stewart, John BYN/97 33.85 35.54 1:09.39 49.70 
5 12 C6235071 Fuhrman, Shea WIN/97 35.89 36.05 1:11.94 74.32 
6 10 C6268042 Potok, Bryce PRT/97 35.43 36.84 1:12.27 77.50 
7 18 C6002281 Aikens, Gregory BYN/97 36.56 36.01 1:12.57 80.40 
8 27 C6330053 Sepanik, Tyler WIN/98 36.54 36.61 1:13.15 85.99 
9 11 C5955711 Phelps, Dirk NAS/96 37.31 36.53 1:13.84 92.65 
10 31 C6188585 Dahl, Griffin PRT/96 36.51 37.43 1:13.94 93.62 
11 19 C6398929 Ford, Kameron WIN/98 38.78 36.69 1:15.47 108.38 
12 17 C6409339 Meyers, Benjamin WIN/98 38.80 37.86 1:16.66 119.87 
13 15 C6269023 Stewart, Ryan BYN/98 37.50 39.74 1:17.24 125.47 
14 25 C6276833 Wiedemann, Reis PRT/98 39.36 39.33 1:18.69 139.46 
15 29 C6399489 Cowdrey, Josh PRT/99 40.80 40.85 1:21.65 168.03 
 
 
08-12-13 / NUB`S NOB, MI LIST: NLM514 U0146 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved