Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Run 2 Start List¹
Run 2 Start¹
Competitor List¹
Region 3 U16 and Under Race - Slalom, Ladies
USA - MI - Nubs Nob
12/8/2013 9:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
REGION 3 U16 AND OLDER WOMEN  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0147  
REGION 3 DECEMBER 8, 2013 
NUB`S NOB, MI CENTRAL DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Brackney, Ken Wood (USA) COURSE SCARFACE 
REFEREE Doolin, Kurt (USA) START 389 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Eliopoulos, James (USA) FINISH 288 M 
VERTICAL DROP 101 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7559/10/04 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Janowiak, Daniel (USA) Kosik, Joseph (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Clutter, Brine (USA) -A- Clutter, Brine (USA) 
-B- Blancato, Raymo (USA) -B- Blancato, Raymo (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 35/(34) 36/(34) 
START TIME 9.22 23.24 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S: -9 C F: -6 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 105.46 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 7 C6259332 Lockwood, Lili WIN/97 35.18 35.80 1:10.98 0.00 
2 3 C6466314 Reynolds, Sydney WIN/98 37.38 39.56 1:16.94 52.06 
3 10 C6064893 Whiting, Molly NASA/96 39.62 40.15 1:19.77 76.78 
4 24 C6246214 Venckus, Gertie WIN/99 40.34 41.17 1:21.51 91.98 
5 1 C6171151 Eliopoulos, Mallory WIN/96 40.74 41.55 1:22.29 98.79 
6 5 X6372593 Weinberg, Zoe WIN/98 40.20 42.26 1:22.46 100.28 
7 28 C6044630 Thomas, Elli WIN/95 42.34 42.01 1:24.35 116.79 
8 35 C6505366 Esposito, Tia NNR/96 42.74 41.85 1:24.59 118.88 
9 4 C6327682 Kosik, Rachel PRT/98 42.15 43.74 1:25.89 130.24 
10 16 C6256305 Doolin, Lily WIN/96 42.86 43.90 1:26.76 137.84 
11 6 C6248787 Klein, Haley WIN/98 42.66 44.61 1:27.27 142.29 
12 2 C6167977 Lathrop, Lydia WIN/97 41.53 46.07 1:27.60 145.17 
13 31 C6057004 Stenger, Shannon WIN/97 43.73 44.09 1:27.82 147.09 
14 23 C6134597 Stenger, Stephanie WIN/99 43.80 45.29 1:29.09 158.19 
15 32 C6381107 Chown, Erica NNR/99 45.38 44.32 1:29.70 163.52 
 
 
08-12-13 / NUB`S NOB, MI LIST: NLW514 U0147 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved