Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run start order¹
1st Run Start¹
Competitor List¹
Region 3 U16 and Under Race - Slalom, Ladies
USA - MI - Nubs Nob
12/7/2013 9:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
REGION 3 U16 AND OLDER WOMEN  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0145  
REGION 3 DECEMBER 7, 2013 
NUB`S NOB, MI CENTRAL DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Brackney, Ken Wood (USA) COURSE SCARFACE 
REFEREE Doolin, Kurt (USA) START 389 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Eliopoulos, James (USA) FINISH 288 M 
VERTICAL DROP 101 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7559/10/04 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Crockett, Jennifer (USA) Kosik, Joseph (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Clutter, Brine (USA) -A- Clutter, Brine (USA) 
-B- Brancato, Ramo (USA) -B- Reynolds, Kathryn (USA) 
-C- Reynolds, Kathryn (USA) -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 36/(35) 36/(34) 
START TIME 9.35 11.45 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: FRESH GROOMED TEMP. S: -8 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 124.77 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 5 C6092779 Reed, Nora WIN/96 41.61 42.93 1:24.54 0.00 
2 13 C6466314 Reynolds, Sydney WIN/98 41.81 43.77 1:25.58 7.63 
3 29 C6515019 Trabucchi, Demi NNR/98 44.28 45.74 1:30.02 40.19 
4 3 C6274246 McCardel, Carlee NASA/97 44.26 46.24 1:30.50 43.71 
5 8 C6171151 Eliopoulos, Mallory WIN/96 43.56 46.96 1:30.52 43.86 
6 31 C6246214 Venckus, Gertie WIN/99 44.43 47.61 1:32.04 55.00 
7 22 C6406240 Dutmers, Maggie GTS/99 46.35 46.22 1:32.57 58.89 
8 2 C6370421 Papineau, Morgan WIN/98 44.11 49.24 1:33.35 64.61 
9 25 C6454606 Paasche, Katherine WIN/98 46.75 47.73 1:34.48 72.90 
10 6 C6248787 Klein, Haley WIN/98 46.72 49.55 1:36.27 86.03 
11 15 C6167977 Lathrop, Lydia WIN/97 46.14 51.28 1:37.42 94.46 
12 14 C6256305 Doolin, Lily /96 46.65 51.32 1:37.97 98.49 
13 21 C6057004 Stenger, Shannon WIN/97 48.94 49.67 1:38.61 103.19 
14 24 C6510367 Zimmerman, Madeline WIN/98 49.65 50.71 1:40.36 116.02 
15 16 C6327682 Kosik, Rachel PRT/98 50.30 50.56 1:40.86 119.69 
 
 
07-12-13 / NUB`S NOB, MI LIST: NLW514 U0145 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved