Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
1st Run Start¹
Competitors List¹
Region 3 U16 and Older Race - Slalom, Men
USA - MI - Nubs Nob
12/7/2013 9:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
REGION 3 U16 AND OLDER MEN  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0144  
REGION 3 DECEMBER 7, 2013 
NUB`S NOB, MI CENTRAL DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Brackney, Ken Wood (USA) COURSE SCARFACE 
REFEREE Meyers, Scott (USA) START 389 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Eliopoulos, James (USA) FINISH 288 M 
VERTICAL DROP 101 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7559/10/04 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Behm, Rebecca (USA) Janowiak, Daniel (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Clutter, Brine (USA) -A- Clutter, Brine (USA) 
-B- Biancato, Ramo (USA) -B- Reynolds, Kathryn (USA) 
-C- Reynolds, Kathryn (USA) -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 36/(34) 36/(35) 
START TIME 10.43 12.47 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: FRESH GROOMED TEMP. S: -8 C F: -8 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 69.78 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 11 C5806088 Hunter, Taylor PRT/93 37.19 34.66 1:11.85 0.00 
2 12 C5575097 Janssen, Justin /90 37.26 36.81 1:14.07 19.16 
3 13 C6126650 Van Itallie, Derek PRT/97 40.23 37.82 1:18.05 53.50 
4 21 C6229256 Cleary, Braden BYN/96 39.46 40.55 1:20.01 70.41 
5 19 C6002281 Aikens, Gregory BYN/97 40.39 40.84 1:21.23 80.94 
6 16 C6268042 Potok, Bryce PRT/97 41.07 40.36 1:21.43 82.67 
7 10 C5955711 Phelps, Dirk NAS/96 41.51 40.33 1:21.84 86.20 
8 1 C6111637 McIntosh, Jacob PRT/98 41.92 40.04 1:21.96 87.24 
9 27 C6188585 Dahl, Griffin PRT/96 42.29 40.31 1:22.60 92.76 
10 6 C6269023 Stewart, Ryan BYN/98 42.97 41.25 1:24.22 106.74 
11 25 C6425900 Radecky, Maxwell BYN/97 43.19 41.89 1:25.08 114.16 
12 26 C6276833 Wiedemann, Reis PRT/98 42.35 42.79 1:25.14 114.68 
13 31 C6256473 Aulicino, Noah GTS/97 44.05 42.24 1:26.29 124.60 
14 34 C6276848 Wiedemann, Max PRT/99 42.76 43.58 1:26.34 125.04 
15 3 C6010268 Koseck, Kyle BYN/95 38.19 49.43 1:27.62 136.08 
 
 
07-12-13 / NUB`S NOB, MI LIST: NLM514 U0144 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved