Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Results and Penalty¹
1st Run Start List¹
FIS NOR-AM CUP - Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - Loveland
12/5/2013 8:15 AM

2nd Run Start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
FIS NOR-AM CUP  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB DECEMBER 5, 2013 
LOVELAND VALLEY Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
TD FIS Sawicki, Ozzie (CAN) COURSE TWIST SL 
REFEREE Gunesch, Bill (USA) START 3489 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Gregory, Bob (USA) FINISH 3314 M 
VERTICAL DROP 175 M 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Gfeller, Tim (CAN) Anderson, Peter (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Acosta, Chris (USA) -A- Acosta, Chris (USA) 
-B- Steigler, Seppi (USA) -B- Steigler, Seppi (USA) 
-C- Marshall, Tucker (USA) -C- Marshall, Tucker (USA) 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 59/(56) 57/(56) 
START TIME 8.15 10.15 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT/CLUB 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
1 38 YAKOVISHINA, Elena RUS/ 52.62 ______ ______ 
2 41 MOORE, Kelly CAN/QC 52.37 ______ ______ 
3 52 CURRIE, MEG CAN/ 52.36 ______ ______ 
4 29 ST-GERMAIN, Laurence CAN/PROS 52.27 ______ ______ 
5 42 DELANEY, Devin USA/R/C 52.06 ______ ______ 
6 44 BOULANGER, Elyse CAN/QC 52.04 ______ ______ 
7 21 KOBAL, Ana SLO/ 51.96 ______ ______ 
8 36 TRSINSKI, Sasa CRO/ 51.75 ______ ______ 
9 23 SMALL, Greta AUS/ 51.73 ______ ______ 
10 17 TOMMY, Mikaela CAN/CAST 51.65 ______ ______ 
11 26 REMME, Roni CAN/PROS 51.53 ______ ______ 
12 18 DUKE, Hailey USA/WST 51.05 ______ ______ 
13 6 ROUTHIER, Eve CAN/QC 50.71 ______ ______ 
14 19 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina NOR/ 50.62 ______ ______ 
15 11 HASEGAWA, Emi JPN/ 50.60 ______ ______ 
16 24 SUTER, Jasmina SUI/ 50.58 ______ ______ 
17 16 HARTMAN, Katie USA/R/C 50.45 ______ ______ 
18 22 RYLEY, Kate CAN/ON 50.44 ______ ______ 
19 14 NOVOSELIC, Sofija CRO/ 50.34 ______ ______ 
20 3 LAPANJA, Lila USA/UST 50.12 ______ ______ 
21 13 MOLTZAN, Paula USA/UST 50.10 ______ ______ 
22 20 SOPPELA, Merle FIN/ 50.09 ______ ______ 
23 8 IRWIN, Madison CAN/CAST 49.83 ______ ______ 
24 2 MCJAMES, Megan USA/WST 49.69 ______ ______ 
25 5 PHELAN, Brittany CAN/CAST 49.44 ______ ______ 
26 7 TERWIEL, Elli CAN/CAST 49.39 ______ ______ 
27 10 STIEGLER, Resi USA/UST 49.06 ______ ______ 
28 4 HAUGEN, Kristine Gjelsten NOR/ 48.98 ______ ______ 
29 9 FEIERABEND, Denise SUI/ 48.82 ______ ______ 
30 1 GAGNON, Marie-Michele CAN/CAST 48.32 ______ ______ 
31 28 ROBNIK, Mateja SLO/ 52.82 ______ ______ 
32 46 GARTNER, Stephanie CAN/PROS 53.06 ______ ______ 
33 37 CHRYSTAL, Lavinia AUS/ 53.36 ______ ______ 
34 34 SIMARI BIRKNER, Macarena ARG/ 53.69 ______ ______ 
35 45 KNOWLES, Natalie CAN/ON 53.91 ______ ______ 
36 43 CRAWFORD, Candace CAN/PROS 54.07 ______ ______ 
37 56 DENIS, Darquise CAN/OST 54.32 ______ ______ 
38 40 BAMFORD, Emily AUS/ 54.53 ______ ______ 
39 53 SIMARI BIRKNER, Angelica ARG/ 54.62 ______ ______ 
40 32 BANCORA, Salome ARG/ 54.63 ______ ______ 
41 58 KASPER, Vanessa SUI/ 54.80 ______ ______ 
42 47 BARTLETT, Caroline CAN/OST 55.80 ______ ______ 
05-12-13 / LOVELAND VALLEY LIST: FLW514 USA6489.945 SF5 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved