Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results and Penalty¹
2nd Run Start¹
FIS NOR-AM CUP - Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - Loveland
12/5/2013 8:15 AM

1st Run Start List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
FIS NOR-AM CUP  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB DECEMBER 5, 2013 
LOVELAND VALLEY Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
TD FIS Sawicki, Ozzie (CAN) COURSE TWIST SL 
REFEREE Gunesch, Bill (USA) START 3489 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Gregory, Bob (USA) FINISH 3314 M 
VERTICAL DROP 175 M 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 10663/11/12 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Gfeller, Tim (CAN) Anderson, Peter (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Whahler, Emily (USA) -A- Whahler, Emily (USA) 
-B- Marshall, Tucker (USA) -B- Marshall, Tucker (USA) 
-C- Steigler, Seppi (USA) -C- Steigler, Seppi (USA) 
-D- Rishworth, Mike (AUS) -D- Rishworth, Mike (AUS) 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 8.15 10.15 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT/CLUB FIS 
 
1 1 GAGNON, Marie-Michele CAN/CAST 4.77 
2 2 MCJAMES, Megan USA/WST 15.40 
3 3 LAPANJA, Lila USA/UST 25.46 
4 4 HAUGEN, Kristine Gjelsten NOR/ 15.27 
5 5 PHELAN, Brittany CAN/CAST 5.97 
6 6 ROUTHIER, Eve CAN/QC 14.58 
7 7 TERWIEL, Elli CAN/CAST 5.99 
8 8 IRWIN, Madison CAN/CAST 11.62 
9 9 FEIERABEND, Denise SUI/ 10.08 
10 10 STIEGLER, Resi USA/UST 9.85 
11 11 HASEGAWA, Emi JPN/ 11.58 
12 12 MIELZYNSKI, Erin CAN/CAST 4.98 
13 13 MOLTZAN, Paula USA/UST 10.43 
14 14 NOVOSELIC, Sofija CRO/ 20.30 
15 15 PETERSON, Foreste USA/UST 28.51 
16 16 HARTMAN, Katie USA/R/C 26.08 
17 17 TOMMY, Mikaela CAN/CAST 30.08 
18 18 DUKE, Hailey USA/WST 11.91 
19 19 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina NOR/ 12.47 
20 20 SOPPELA, Merle FIN/ 12.66 
21 21 KOBAL, Ana SLO/ 15.89 
22 22 RYLEY, Kate CAN/ON 17.14 
23 23 SMALL, Greta AUS/ 18.92 
24 24 SUTER, Jasmina SUI/ 20.03 
25 25 GASIENICA- GLADCZAN, Agnies POL/ 21.71 
26 26 REMME, Roni CAN/PROS 22.37 
27 27 FAUSA, Chloe Margrethe NOR/ 22.70 
28 28 ROBNIK, Mateja SLO/ 23.30 
29 29 ST-GERMAIN, Laurence CAN/PROS 23.52 
30 30 MYKLEBUST, Karoline Soevik NOR/ 23.88 
05-12-13 / LOVELAND VALLEY LIST: FLW514 USA6489.945 SF3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved