Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results and Penalty¹
1st Run Start List¹
FIS NOR-AM CUP - Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - Loveland
12/4/2013 8:15 AM

2nd run Start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
FIS NOR-AM CUP  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB DECEMBER 4, 2013 
LOVELAND VALLEY Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
TD FIS Sawicki, Ozzie (CAN) COURSE TWIST SL 
REFEREE Gunesch, Bill (USA) START 3489 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Gregory, Bob (USA) FINISH 3311 M 
VERTICAL DROP 178 M 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER McCadam, Seth (USA) Gfeller, Tim (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Whahler, Emily (USA) -A- Whahler, Emily (USA) 
-B- Marshall, Tucker (USA) -B- Marshall, Tucker (USA) 
-C- Steigler, Seppi (USA) -C- Steigler, Seppi (USA) 
-D- Rishworth, Mike (AUS) -D- Rishworth, Mike (AUS) 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 62/(60) 62/(60) 
START TIME 8.15 10.30 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT/CLUB 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 44 BAMFORD, Emily AUS/ 56.11 ______ ______ 
2 48 KNOWLES, Natalie CAN/ON 56.10 ______ ______ 
3 41 CHRYSTAL, Lavinia AUS/ 55.07 ______ ______ 
4 31 GASTALDI, Nicol ARG/ 54.62 ______ ______ 
5 65 KASPER, Vanessa SUI/ 54.30 ______ ______ 
6 45 DELANEY, Devin USA/R/C 53.98 ______ ______ 
7 8 MOORE, Kelly CAN/QC 53.51 ______ ______ 
8 37 SIMARI BIRKNER, Macarena ARG/ 53.50 ______ ______ 
9 36 GRENIER, Valerie CAN/PROS 53.21 ______ ______ 
10 43 KOMSIC, Andrea CRO/ 53.18 ______ ______ 
11 40 TRSINSKI, Sasa CRO/ 52.71 ______ ______ 
12 16 TOMMY, Mikaela CAN/CAST 52.43 ______ ______ 
13 9 NOVOSELIC, Sofija CRO/ 52.18 ______ ______ 
14 10 PETERSON, Foreste USA/UST 51.75 ______ ______ 
15 32 FAUSA, Chloe Margrethe NOR/ 51.75 ______ ______ 
16 24 DUKE, Hailey USA/WST 51.74 ______ ______ 
17 29 SUTER, Jasmina SUI/ 51.42 ______ ______ 
18 13 STIEGLER, Resi USA/UST 51.29 ______ ______ 
19 25 HASEGAWA, Emi JPN/ 51.09 ______ ______ 
20 23 FEIERABEND, Denise SUI/ 50.95 ______ ______ 
21 27 BREM, Eva-Maria AUT/ 50.78 ______ ______ 
22 26 IRWIN, Madison CAN/CAST 50.74 ______ ______ 
23 4 LAPANJA, Lila USA/UST 50.72 ______ ______ 
24 3 ROUTHIER, Eve CAN/QC 50.60 ______ ______ 
25 5 HAUGEN, Kristine Gjelsten NOR/ 50.39 ______ ______ 
26 17 ZETTEL, Kathrin AUT/ 50.37 ______ ______ 
27 1 MCJAMES, Megan USA/WST 50.21 ______ ______ 
28 21 THALMANN, Carmen AUT/ 49.61 ______ ______ 
29 20 KIRCHGASSER, Michaela AUT/ 49.56 ______ ______ 
30 19 GAGNON, Marie-Michele CAN/CAST 49.46 ______ ______ 
 
04-12-13 / LOVELAND VALLEY LIST: FLW514 USA6488.945 SF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved