Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results and Penalty¹
2nd run Start¹
FIS NOR-AM CUP - Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - Loveland
12/4/2013 8:15 AM

1st Run Start List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
FIS NOR-AM CUP  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB DECEMBER 4, 2013 
LOVELAND VALLEY Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
TD FIS Sawicki, Ozzie (CAN) COURSE TWIST SL 
REFEREE Gunesch, Bill (USA) START 3489 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Gregory, Bob (USA) FINISH 3311 M 
VERTICAL DROP 178 M 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 10663/11/12 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER mcCadam, Seth (USA) Gfelier, Tim (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Whahler, Emily (USA) -A- Whahler, Emily (USA) 
-B- Marshall, Tucker (USA) -B- Marshall, Tucker (USA) 
-C- Steigler, Seppi (USA) -C- Steigler, Seppi (USA) 
-D- Rishworth, Mike (AUS) -D- Rishworth, Mike (AUS) 
START TIME 8.15 10.15 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT/CLUB FIS 
 
1 1 MCJAMES, Megan USA/WST 15.40 
2 2 TERWIEL, Elli CAN/CAST 5.99 
3 3 ROUTHIER, Eve CAN/QC 14.58 
4 4 LAPANJA, Lila USA/UST 25.46 
5 5 HAUGEN, Kristine Gjelsten NOR/ 15.27 
6 6 MOLTZAN, Paula USA/UST 10.43 
7 7 PHELAN, Brittany CAN/CAST 5.97 
8 8 MOORE, Kelly CAN/QC 31.63 
9 9 NOVOSELIC, Sofija CRO/ 20.30 
10 10 PETERSON, Foreste USA/UST 28.51 
11 11 RYLEY, Kate CAN/ON 17.14 
12 12 HARTMAN, Katie USA/R/C 26.08 
13 13 STIEGLER, Resi USA/UST 9.85 
14 14 KOBAL, Ana SLO/ 15.89 
15 15 REMME, Roni CAN/PROS 22.37 
16 16 TOMMY, Mikaela CAN/CAST 30.08 
17 17 ZETTEL, Kathrin AUT/ 3.69 
18 18 SCHILD, Bernadette AUT/ 4.43 
19 19 GAGNON, Marie-Michele CAN/CAST 4.77 
20 20 KIRCHGASSER, Michaela AUT/ 4.99 
21 21 THALMANN, Carmen AUT/ 5.66 
22 22 DAUM, Alexandra AUT/ 5.70 
23 23 FEIERABEND, Denise SUI/ 10.08 
24 24 DUKE, Hailey USA/WST 11.91 
25 25 HASEGAWA, Emi JPN/ 11.58 
26 26 IRWIN, Madison CAN/CAST 11.62 
27 27 BREM, Eva-Maria AUT/ 12.04 
28 28 SOPPELA, Merle FIN/ 12.66 
29 29 SUTER, Jasmina SUI/ 20.03 
30 30 GASIENICA- GLADCZAN, Agnies POL/ 21.71 
 
04-12-13 / LOVELAND VALLEY LIST: FLW514 USA6488.945 SF3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved