Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results and Penalty¹
2nd Run Start List¹
FIS NOR-AM CUP - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - Loveland
12/3/2013 8:30 AM

1st Run Start List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
FIS NOR-AM CUP  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB DECEMBER 3, 2013 
LOVELAND VALLEY Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
TD FIS Powell, Roy (USA) COURSE TWIST/SWITCHBACK 
REFEREE Gunesch, Bill (USA) START 3429 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Gregory, Bob (USA) FINISH 3179 M 
VERTICAL DROP 250 M 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Rybarik, Peter (CAN) Wagner, Trevor (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Whahler, Emily (USA) -A- Whahler, Emily (USA) 
-B- Marshall, Tucker (USA) -B- Marshall, Tucker (USA) 
-C- Steigler, Seppi (USA) -C- Steigler, Seppi (USA) 
-D- Acosta, Chris (USA) -D- Acosta, Chris (USA) 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 8.30 11.00 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT/CLUB FIS 
1 1 PREFONTAINE, Marie-Pier CAN/CAST 9.14 
2 2 CRAWFORD, Candace CAN/PROS 16.42 
3 3 MIELZYNSKI, Erin CAN/CAST 15.59 
4 4 MCJAMES, Megan USA/WST 10.29 
5 5 LOESETH, Nina NOR/ 7.34 
6 6 TOMMY, Mikaela CAN/CAST 11.91 
7 7 WALES, Brooke USA/R/C 16.01 
8 8 RYLEY, Kate CAN/ON 18.05 
9 9 MOLTZAN, Paula USA/UST 20.93 
10 10 MARNO, Anna USA/UST 21.46 
11 11 HASEGAWA, Emi JPN/ 6.35 
12 12 ROBNIK, Mateja SLO/ 12.67 
13 13 HAUGEN, Kristine Gjelsten NOR/ 8.04 
14 14 FEIERABEND, Denise SUI/ 14.88 
15 15 HOLDENER, Wendy SUI/ 9.39 
16 16 ROUTHIER, Eve CAN/QC 17.08 
17 17 HARTMAN, Katie USA/R/C 18.11 
18 18 PETERSON, Foreste USA/UST 25.94 
19 19 LAPANJA, Lila USA/UST 31.57 
20 20 ZETTEL, Kathrin AUT/ 2.72 
21 21 BREM, Eva-Maria AUT/ 5.18 
22 22 GAGNON, Marie-Michele CAN/CAST 5.32 
23 23 KIRCHGASSER, Michaela AUT/ 5.41 
24 24 DREV, Ana SLO/ 5.58 
25 25 THALMANN, Carmen AUT/ 9.62 
26 26 LAVTAR, Katarina SLO/ 9.81 
27 27 SUTER, Jasmina SUI/ 11.15 
28 28 HOESL, Simona GER/ 11.63 
29 29 SCHILD, Bernadette AUT/ 11.84 
30 30 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina NOR/ 15.78 
31 31 BARAHONA, Noelle CHI/ 17.42 
32 32 CHRYSTAL, Lavinia AUS/ 34.58 
33 33 DUERR, Lena GER/ 17.47 
34 34 STIEGLER, Resi USA/UST 18.45 
35 35 GASIENICA- GLADCZAN, Agnies POL/ 18.82 
03-12-13 / LOVELAND VALLEY LIST: FLW514 USA6487.945 GF3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved