Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results and Penalty¹
1st Run Start List¹
FIS NOR-AM CUP - Slalom, Men
USA - CO - LOVELAND VALLEY SKI AREA
11/25/2013 8:30 AM

2nd Run Start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
FIS NOR-AM CUP  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB NOVEMBER 25, 2013 
LOVELAND VALLEY SKI AREA ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
TD FIS Enevoldsen, Fernando (ARG) COURSE TWIST SL 
REFEREE Hancock, Jim (USA) START 3489 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Gregory, Bob (USA) FINISH 3311 M 
VERTICAL DROP 178 M 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Darling, Kyle (USA) Carsa, Massimo (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Jacobs, J (USA) -A- Jacobs, J (USA) 
-B- Wada, A (USA) -B- Wada, A (USA) 
-C- Vair, C (USA) -C- Vair, C (USA) 
-D- Bansford, E (AUS) -D- Bansford, E (AUS) 
-E- Watts, J (USA) -E- Watts, J (USA) 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 63/(61) /() 
START TIME 8.30 11.30 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT/CLUB 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 16 CHRISTIANSON, Kieffer USA/UST 51.55 ______ ______ 
2 50 RODES, Istok CRO/ 51.51 ______ ______ 
3 41 GARAND, Dominique CAN/QCST 51.49 ______ ______ 
4 35 MCNEALUS, Andrew USA/EST 51.31 ______ ______ 
5 2 LYSDAHL, Espen NOR/ 51.18 ______ ______ 
6 23 ZRNCIC-DIM, Natko CRO/ 51.18 ______ ______ 
7 37 ST-GERMAIN, Wiliam CAN/CAST 51.04 ______ ______ 
8 8 ACOSTA, Christopher USA/RCN 50.99 ______ ______ 
9 31 SIMARI BIRKNER, Cristian Ja ARG/ 50.98 ______ ______ 
10 29 BORSOTTI, Giovanni ITA/ 50.76 ______ ______ 
11 26 RASANEN, Joonas FIN/ 50.70 ______ ______ 
12 47 VIETZE, Sandy USA/UST 50.68 ______ ______ 
13 9 ANKENY, Michael USA/UST 50.66 ______ ______ 
14 15 READ, Erik CAN/CAST 50.65 ______ ______ 
15 24 BANK, Ondrej CZE/ 50.34 ______ ______ 
16 18 KASPER, Nolan USA/UST 50.33 ______ ______ 
17 42 MATHIS, Marcel AUT/ 50.12 ______ ______ 
18 21 MINAGAWA, Kentaro JPN/ 50.07 ______ ______ 
19 34 GREGORAK, Will USA/UST 50.07 ______ ______ 
20 17 CHODOUNSKY, David USA/UST 49.97 ______ ______ 
21 7 BROWN, Philip CAN/CAST 49.93 ______ ______ 
22 10 STIEGLER, Seppi USA/RCN 49.93 ______ ______ 
23 19 SPENCE, Brad CAN/CAST 49.71 ______ ______ 
24 11 ENGEL, Mark USA/WST 49.68 ______ ______ 
25 4 GRANSTROM, Colby USA/UST 49.65 ______ ______ 
26 6 ZAITSOFF, Sasha CAN/CAST 49.63 ______ ______ 
27 33 KELLEY, Tim USA/EST 49.49 ______ ______ 
28 12 BRANDENBURG, Will USA/UST 49.17 ______ ______ 
29 5 JANYK, Michael CAN/CAST 49.02 ______ ______ 
30 3 NORDBOTTEN, Jonathan NOR/ 48.68 ______ ______ 
 
25-11-13 / LOVELAND VALLEY SKI AREA LIST: FLM414 USA1726.881 SM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved