Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
GS 1st Run St List¹
US SKI TEAM FIS SERIES - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN
11/12/2013 1:30 PM

2nd Run Start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
US SKI TEAM FIS SERIES  
U.S. SKI TEAM NOVEMBER 12, 2013 
COPPER MOUNTAIN Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
TD FIS Nunnikhoven, Tony (USA) COURSE ROSI`S RACE ARENA GS 
REFEREE Wagner, Trevor (USA) START 3305 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Gray, Martin (USA) FINISH 2979 M 
VERTICAL DROP 326 M 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9720/11/10 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER McCadam, Seth (USA) Bishop, Wade (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Radamus, R (USA) -A- Radamus, R (USA) 
-B- Hawthorne, C (USA) -B- Hawthorne, C (USA) 
-C- Klomhouse, S (USA) -C- Klomhouse, S (USA) 
-D- Wardell, G (USA) -D- Wardell, G (USA) 
-E- Nickerson, W (USA) -E- Nickerson, W (USA) 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(37) 40/(38) 
START TIME 13.30 14.30 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 36 MAH, Cassandra CAN 1`08.49 ______ ______ 
2 35 Karim, Arizah CAN 1`05.70 ______ ______ 
3 30 BAMFORD, Emily AUS 1`01.92 ______ ______ 
4 34 WEARMOUTH, Antonia CAN 1`00.76 ______ ______ 
5 26 MOE-LANGE, Yina DAN 1`00.65 ______ ______ 
6 16 SIMARI BIRKNER, Macarena ARG 59.81 ______ ______ 
7 24 SIMARI BIRKNER, Angelica ARG 59.53 ______ ______ 
8 15 HARTMAN, Katie USA 58.90 ______ ______ 
9 23 JOHNSON, Breezy USA 58.47 ______ ______ 
10 28 MOUNSEY, Anna USA 58.45 ______ ______ 
11 27 RYAN, Katie USA 58.43 ______ ______ 
12 20 LAPANJA, Lila USA 58.41 ______ ______ 
13 19 GOLENKOVA, Valentina RUS 58.14 ______ ______ 
14 9 SIMARI BIRKNER, Maria Belen ARG 58.09 ______ ______ 
15 14 IRWIN, Madison CAN 57.71 ______ ______ 
16 13 MARNO, Anna USA 56.92 ______ ______ 
17 8 TOMMY, Mikaela CAN 56.73 ______ ______ 
18 11 PETERSON, Foreste USA 56.47 ______ ______ 
19 2 ROSS, Laurenne USA 56.46 ______ ______ 
20 21 IRWIN, Katharine USA 56.44 ______ ______ 
21 12 WILES, Jacqueline USA 56.40 ______ ______ 
22 17 COOK, Stacey USA 56.21 ______ ______ 
23 1 YAKOVISHINA, Elena RUS 56.11 ______ ______ 
24 10 MCJAMES, Megan USA 55.70 ______ ______ 
25 7 MOWINCKEL, Ragnhild NOR 55.38 ______ ______ 
26 6 SEJERSTED, Lotte Smiseth NOR 55.11 ______ ______ 
 
12-11-13 / COPPER MOUNTAIN LIST: FLW414 USA6479.992 GF5 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved