Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start¹
US SKI TEAM FIS SERIES - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN
11/12/2013 1:30 PM

GS 1st Run St List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
US SKI TEAM FIS SERIES  
U.S. SKI TEAM NOVEMBER 12, 2013 
COPPER MOUNTAIN Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
TD FIS Nunnikhoven, Tony (USA) COURSE ROSI`S RACE ARENA GS 
REFEREE Wagner, Trevor (USA) START 3305 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Gray, Martin (USA) FINISH 2979 M 
VERTICAL DROP 326 M 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9720/11/10 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER McCadam, Seth (USA) Bishop, Wade (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Radamus, R (USA) -A- Radamus, R (USA) 
-B- Hawthorne, C (USA) -B- Hawthorne, C (USA) 
-C- Klomhouse, S (USA) -C- Klomhouse, S (USA) 
-D- Wardell, G (USA) -D- Wardell, G (USA) 
-E- Nickerson, W (USA) -E- Nickerson, W (USA) 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 13.30 14.30 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT FIS 
 
1 1 YAKOVISHINA, Elena RUS 21.94 
2 2 ROSS, Laurenne USA 26.57 
3 3 PROKOPYEVA, Aleksandra RUS 19.79 
4 4 YURKIW, Larisa CAN 19.00 
5 5 BEDAREVA, Maria RUS 19.55 
6 6 SEJERSTED, Lotte Smiseth NOR 19.46 
7 7 MOWINCKEL, Ragnhild NOR 8.57 
8 8 TOMMY, Mikaela CAN 11.91 
9 9 SIMARI BIRKNER, Maria Belen ARG 19.59 
10 10 MCJAMES, Megan USA 10.29 
11 11 PETERSON, Foreste USA 25.94 
12 12 WILES, Jacqueline USA 19.75 
13 13 MARNO, Anna USA 21.46 
14 14 IRWIN, Madison CAN 22.72 
15 15 HARTMAN, Katie USA 18.11 
16 16 SIMARI BIRKNER, Macarena ARG 27.82 
17 17 COOK, Stacey USA 28.53 
18 18 SMITH, Leanne USA 28.71 
19 19 GOLENKOVA, Valentina RUS 31.22 
20 20 LAPANJA, Lila USA 31.57 
21 21 IRWIN, Katharine USA 33.98 
22 22 CHRYSTAL, Lavinia AUS 34.58 
23 23 JOHNSON, Breezy USA 36.44 
24 24 SIMARI BIRKNER, Angelica ARG 38.16 
25 25 ROLFS, Elizabeth USA 39.52 
26 26 MOE-LANGE, Yina DAN 40.12 
27 27 RYAN, Katie USA 42.75 
28 28 MOUNSEY, Anna USA 45.54 
29 29 FORD, Julia USA 46.88 
30 30 BAMFORD, Emily AUS 47.22 
31 31 MCINTYRE, Jenna CAN 48.40 
32 32 USSHER, Katie CAN 135.38 
33 33 SPENCER, Kendall CAN  
34 34 WEARMOUTH, Antonia CAN  
35 35 Karim, Arizah CAN  
36 36 MAH, Cassandra CAN  
12-11-13 / COPPER MOUNTAIN LIST: FLW414 USA6479.992 GF3 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved