Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
US SKI TEAM FIS SERIES - Super Combined, Ladies
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN
11/11/2013 10:00 AM

SC 2 SL St List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
US SKI TEAM FIS SERIES  
U.S. SKI TEAM NOVEMBER 11, 2013 
COPPER MOUNTAIN Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
S U P E R C O M B I N E D L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
JURY TECHNICAL DATA Super-G Slalom 
TD FIS Nunnikhoven, Tony (USA) COURSE ROSI`S RACE ARENROSIE`S RACE  
REFEREE Pickering, Jeff (USA) START 3502 M 3121 M 
ASSISTANT REF Cernigoj,Marjan (RUS) FINISH 2988 M 2981 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Gray, Martin (USA) VERTICAL DROP 514 M 140 M 
COURSE LENGTH 1737 M  
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10428/12/11 9719/11/10 
Super-G Slalom 
COURSE SETTER White, Chip (USA) Hasler, Pascal (USA) 
FORERUNNERS A- Radamus, R (USA) A- Radamus, R (USA) 
B- Klomhaus, S (USA) B- Klomhaus, S (USA) 
C- Waidel. G (USA) C- Wardel, G (USA) 
D- Park, J (USA) D- Park, J (USA) 
E- E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(38) /() 
START TIME 10.00 11.45 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 31 WEARMOUTH, Antonia CAN 1`29.02 ______ ______ 
2 28 SIMARI BIRKNER, Angelica ARG 1`27.55 ______ ______ 
3 24 CALCAGNI, Lexi USA 1`26.85 ______ ______ 
4 18 SIMARI BIRKNER, Macarena ARG 1`26.76 ______ ______ 
5 20 SIMARI BIRKNER, Maria Belen ARG 1`26.50 ______ ______ 
6 27 CHRYSTAL, Lavinia AUS 1`26.47 ______ ______ 
7 29 MCINTYRE, Jenna CAN 1`26.10 ______ ______ 
8 30 MOE-LANGE, Yina DAN 1`25.87 ______ ______ 
9 14 SMALL, Greta AUS 1`25.14 ______ ______ 
10 17 GOLENKOVA, Valentina RUS 1`24.36 ______ ______ 
11 19 MOUNSEY, Anna USA 1`23.78 ______ ______ 
12 3 HARTMAN, Katie USA 1`23.52 ______ ______ 
13 22 PETERSON, Foreste USA 1`23.39 ______ ______ 
14 2 RYAN, Katie USA 1`23.23 ______ ______ 
15 21 LAPANJA, Lila USA 1`23.23 ______ ______ 
16 15 MARNO, Anna USA 1`22.97 ______ ______ 
17 16 PROKOPYEVA, Aleksandra RUS 1`22.41 ______ ______ 
18 7 YURKIW, Larisa CAN 1`21.93 ______ ______ 
19 1 YAKOVISHINA, Elena RUS 1`21.81 ______ ______ 
20 8 WILES, Jacqueline USA 1`21.64 ______ ______ 
21 9 FORD, Julia USA 1`21.49 ______ ______ 
22 12 MOWINCKEL, Ragnhild NOR 1`21.42 ______ ______ 
23 10 IRWIN, Katharine USA 1`21.30 ______ ______ 
24 4 ROSS, Laurenne USA 1`20.97 ______ ______ 
25 11 COOK, Stacey USA 1`20.85 ______ ______ 
26 13 SEJERSTED, Lotte Smiseth NOR 1`20.68 ______ ______ 
27 5 SMITH, Leanne USA 1`20.12 ______ ______ 
 
11-11-13 / COPPER MOUNTAIN LIST: FLW414 USA6479.992 CF5 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved