Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Oktoberfest Super D Race - Single Crs, Best
USA - PA - Blue Mountain Bike Park
9/29/2013 12:00 PM
Accepting registations day of race.

Results¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  9/29/2013                     Page 1 
 
Blue Mountain Bike Park 
Oktoberfest Super D Race 
Sponsored by Cutters Bike Shop, Teva Footware and Fox Racing. 
 
 
CLASS : Amateur Men 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 104 Amate Cutte Ed Hartman 8:26.55 (1) 8:26.55 (1) 
2 103 Amate Sauco Aaron Fry 8:39.94 (2) 8:39.94 (2) 
3 111 Amate Earls Jonathan Weaver 8:53.27 (3) 8:53.27 (3) 
4 101 Amate cutte Frank Bialobrzeski 9:19.67 (4) 9:19.67 (4) 
5 112 Amate Matthew Shirk 9:37.39 (5) 9:37.39 (5) 
6 107 Amate MARCUS NOLT 9:38.91 (6) 9:38.91 (6) 
7 106 Amate DAN W Andrew Kuntz 9:39.19 (7) 9:39.19 (7) 
8 110 Amate KELPI Andrew Schmidt 9:47.76 (8) 9:47.76 (8) 
9 108 Amate Tony Pajakinas 9:48.59 (9) 9:48.59 (9) 
10 113 Amate Calvin Zimmerman 9:48.76 (10) 9:48.76 (10) 
11 102 Amate emanuel encalada 9:54.32 (11) 9:54.32 (11) 
12 109 Amate John Rowan 10:09.99 (12) 10:09.99 (12) 
13 105 Amate Readi Evan Kinzey 11:52.30 (13) 11:52.30 (13) 
 
CLASS : Men 50  
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 56 Men 5 Readi Dane Clay 8:23.41 (1) 8:23.41 (1) 
2 58 Men 5 Ed McDaniel 10:17.42 (2) 10:17.42 (2) 
3 57 Men 5 Easy Bob Eichlin DNS 
4 59 Men 5 Mike Spano DNF 
 
CLASS : Pro Men 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 27 Pro M Jon Gabor 7:33.76 (1) 7:33.76 (1) 
2 23 Pro M Readi Cameron Nyguist 7:43.20 (2) 7:43.20 (2) 
3 20 Pro M Kyle Kimble 7:51.78 (3) 7:51.78 (3) 
4 24 Pro M Cutte John Ronca 8:06.28 (4) 8:06.28 (4) 
5 26 Pro M Dan Whitehead 8:13.75 (5) 8:13.75 (5) 
6 25 Pro M High- Franklin Saillot 8:48.14 (6) 8:48.14 (6) 
7 21 Pro M DANWH Jon Kuntz DNF 
8 22 Pro M John Milby DNF 
 
CLASS : Under 18 Men and Women 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 13 Under Andy Shafer 9:46.56 (1) 9:46.56 (1) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 9/29/2013 1:42:31 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved