Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
The Rundola - Trail Run,
USA - CO - Telluride Foundation
7/4/2013 8:00 AM

FINAL Results¹print

                     The Rundola: Tellurides July 4th Run 
pb the Telluride Foundation 
 
 
Class: Men 18 and Under 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Age Result Time Back OA 
Rank 
================================================================================ 
1 5 PLANTZ Jack Telluride, CO M 26:04.48 ( 2) 
2 56 NEWELL Dylan Ophir, CO M 29:09.03 3:04.55 ( 7) 
3 52 LOOMIS Nathan Telluride, CO M 30:07.34 4:02.86 ( 10) 
4 73 SUMNERS Slade Tempe, AZ M 30:51.68 4:47.20 ( 13) 
5 50 PLANTZ Will Telluride, CO M 34:34.21 8:29.73 ( 25) 
6 134 BENNETT Richie Carmel, IN M 35:14.08 9:09.60 ( 29) 
7 72 CLY Brannon Norwood, CO M 35:17.80 9:13.32 ( 31) 
8 37 HERRICK Jack Telluride, CO M 35:21.26 9:16.78 ( 32) 
9 89 KEATING Spencer Mountain Village, M 37:00.07 10:55.59 ( 35) 
10 49 COLLINS Zack Laguna Beach, CA M 38:53.22 12:48.74 ( 38) 
11 48 PAGE Cory Telluride, CO M 40:32.48 14:28.00 ( 44) 
12 197 BRENNAN Julia Newbury, MA M 40:55.63 14:51.15 ( 47) 
13 192 SORRELS Claire Dallas, TX M 47:29.41 21:24.93 ( 65) 
14 191 SORRELS Christine Dallas, TX M 47:52.47 21:47.99 ( 70) 
15 63 MURAWSKI Tyler Scottsdale, AZ M 50:59.56 24:55.08 ( 76) 
16 229 DAVIS Wesley Phoenix, AZ M 51:39.46 25:34.98 ( 78) 
17 167 MILLLER Chase Littleton, CO M 52:19.22 26:14.74 ( 81) 
18 64 MURAWSKI Troy Scottsdale, AZ M 57:38.00 31:33.52 ( 93) 
19 127 COFLIN Goose Telluride, CO M 58:05.96 32:01.48 ( 94) 
20 190 MACK Phil Paoli, PA M 1:00:00 33:55.81 (101) 
21 187 COLE Dylan Wadsworth, IL M 1:03:24 37:20.17 (108) 
22 239 SARTI Roan Marin, CA 1:11:28 45:23.82 (112) 
129 ALFORD Chase Dallas, TX M DNF ( ) 
128 ALFORD Travis Dallas, TX M DNF ( ) 
213 NELSON Brayden Prescott, AZ M DNF ( ) 
224 WOODS Elijah San Antonio, TX M DNF ( ) 
 
Class: Men 19-29 years 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Age Result Time Back OA 
Rank 
================================================================================ 
1 1 KRAFT Daniel Grand Junction, C M 21:58.45 ( 1) 
2 36 MAJOR Victor Telluride, CO M 29:47.38 7:48.93 ( 9) 
3 227 KENWORTHY Nick Telluride, CO M 31:02.63 9:04.18 ( 14) 
4 102 MCCLAIN Chris Dallas, TX M 42:20.03 20:21.58 ( 50) 
5 207 BAKER Dillon Des Moines, IA M 46:26.85 24:28.40 ( 62) 
6 15 CIANI David Telluride, CO M 46:50.54 24:52.09 ( 63) 
7 251 LUDWIG Kevin Telluride, CO 46:55.91 24:57.46 ( 64) 
8 123 CHERNUS Spencer Pound Ridge, NY M 53:12.07 31:13.62 ( 85) 
9 77 MOLLER Michael Bloomington, MN M 55:24.43 33:25.98 ( 88) 
10 95 SWEET Tyler Ophir, CO M 59:05.82 37:07.37 ( 97) 
11 104 CHARTIER Christopher Parachute, CO M 1:02:16 40:17.72 (106) 
12 4 AFMARI Bas Telluride, CO M 1:13:53 51:55.31 (113) 
13 97 KENT Justin Grand Junction, C M 1:19:21 57:23.17 (114) 
101 NELSON Joel Telluride, CO M DNF ( ) 
 
Class: Men 30-39 years 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Age Result Time Back OA 
Rank 
================================================================================ 
1 241 OWEN Erich M 27:14.23 ( 3) 
2 34 NELSON Lanier Telluride, CO M 29:36.10 2:21.87 ( 8) 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 7/5/2013 11:09:15 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved