Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Fat Tire 40 p/b Oskar Blues Brewery - Mountain Bike, 40 Mile XC
USA - CO - Crested Butte Bike Week
6/29/2013 8:00 AM

Final Results¹print

                          2013 Crested Butte Bike Week 
Fat Tire 40 pb Oskar Blues 
Result Services by CJ Sports Timing 
 
Class: Men 29 and Under 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Age Result Time Back OA 
Rank 
================================================================================ 
1 102 GASTON John Aspen, CO 26 3:28:22 ( 5) 
2 98 ALDERS Bryan Boulder, CO 27 3:29:31 1:08.89 ( 6) 
3 83 ISHAY Rotem Durango, CO 27 3:31:02 2:39.35 ( 7) 
4 81 ROSS Evan Crested Butte, CO 28 3:42:27 14:04.52 ( 13) 
5 109 GALLEN Josh Crested Butte, CO 18 3:47:29 19:06.86 ( 18) 
6 70 ROWAN James Durango, CO 26 3:56:48 28:25.82 ( 22) 
7 40 ROSS David Denver, CO 29 3:59:01 30:38.65 ( 25) 
8 68 MCDOWELL Joshua Durango, CO 23 4:01:35 33:12.81 ( 26) 
9 64 VARALJAY Justin Crested Butte, CO 27 4:01:39 33:16.97 ( 27) 
10 61 MORGAN Jackson Steamboat Springs 21 4:10:32 42:09.99 ( 31) 
11 104 WOLCZYK Bartek Boulder, CO 28 4:39:53 1:11:31.22 ( 46) 
12 27 COMBS James Cheyenne, WY 26 5:30:05 2:01:43.19 ( 59) 
13 20 LIVINGSTON Jesse Springfield, MO 28 6:17:10 2:48:47.67 ( 66) 
14 32 SANDERS Scott Crested Butte, CO 27 6:44:26 3:16:03.37 ( 70) 
FREY Nick Breckenridge, CO 26 DNS ( ) 
113 GUY Zach Crested Butte, CO 27 DNF ( ) 
105 PATTEN Brae Gunnison, CO 22 DNF ( ) 
 
Class: Men 30-39 
Pl Bib Name Hometown Age Result Time Back OA 
Rank 
================================================================================ 
1 107 SMITH Brian Gunnison, CO 37 3:22:23 ( 4) 
2 93 MCAULEY Mike Crested Butte, CO 31 3:41:02 18:38.71 ( 11) 
3 34 IANNACITO Anthony Denver, CO 36 3:41:28 19:04.91 ( 12) 
4 56 HIATT Troy Gunnison, CO 39 3:42:55 20:31.14 ( 14) 
5 38 KERKOVE Jeff Eagle, CO 35 3:43:54 21:30.13 ( 15) 
6 39 MICHALAK Jason Crested Butte, CO 35 3:45:16 22:52.70 ( 16) 
7 89 MASSEY Dax Denver, CO 39 3:54:14 31:50.19 ( 20) 
8 71 KOLLER Steve Durango, CO 38 3:57:30 35:06.44 ( 23) 
9 86 KASTRIN Dax Albuquerque, NM 35 4:09:20 46:56.78 ( 30) 
10 73 KAST Doug Taos, NM 37 4:12:31 50:07.52 ( 33) 
11 31 GROBE Chris Denver, CO 39 4:32:07 1:09:43.91 ( 39) 
12 29 ROBBINS Mark Crested Butte, CO 36 4:38:49 1:16:25.98 ( 44) 
13 54 WILKERSON Derek Seattle, WA 34 4:39:02 1:16:38.39 ( 45) 
14 36 HANNA Chris Crested Butte, CO 37 4:50:23 1:27:59.21 ( 49) 
15 37 DRUCKER Mark Crested Butte, CO 37 4:51:06 1:28:42.92 ( 51) 
16 25 BOECKMANN Jason Boise, ID 31 4:52:03 1:29:39.37 ( 53) 
17 112 KOEKA Greg Boulder, CO 32 4:59:23 1:36:59.67 ( 55) 
18 30 WEINBERG Morgan Crested Butte, CO 35 5:31:05 2:08:41.43 ( 60) 
19 72 HOBLITZELL Bill Minturn, CO 33 5:32:32 2:10:08.84 ( 62) 
BENEDICT Michael Vail, CO 31 DNS ( ) 
MEREDICK Richard Albuquerque, NM 37 DNS ( ) 
41 BIGGERS Darin Gunnison, CO 38 DNF ( ) 
26 KLAHN Bryan Palisade, CO 35 DNF ( ) 
998 PEARCE Tyler Carbondale, CO 31 ( ) 
996 VANDAL Joe Breckenridge, CO 30 ( ) 
 
 
 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 6/30/2013 10:50:18 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved