Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
RACE B - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - MT HOOD SKI BOWL
5/25/2013 9:45 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE "B"  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0555  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 25, 2013 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Crick, Derek (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Henry, Dan (USA) START 2019 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Ash, Malcolm (USA) FINISH 1909 M 
VERTICAL DROP 110 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U361/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Gunesch, Mary (USA Morrell, Kate (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Spadaro, Jackson (USA) -A- Spadaro, Jackson (USA) 
-B- Gragg, Matthew (USA) -B- Gragg, Matthew (USA) 
-C- Layman, Brady (USA) -C- Layman, Brady (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 9.45 1.30 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: SOFT TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 36.90 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 4 P5926050 Dean, Austin MRST/94 41.88 41.44 1:23.32 0.00 
2 3 P5931282 Jones, Alec MRST/94 42.05 41.72 1:23.77 3.35 
3 10 F5983390 Winters, Luke SBA/97 42.35 41.95 1:24.30 7.29 
4 9 P2840213 Hill, Timothy MBSEF/63 42.54 42.12 1:24.66 9.97 
5 8 F6122022 Cooper, Michael SBA/97 42.80 42.50 1:25.30 14.73 
6 1 N5810817 Collins, Harlan RMC/93 43.75 41.72 1:25.47 16.00 
7 16 P5987979 Tobler, Max MRST/95 42.99 42.58 1:25.57 16.74 
8 6 P5703178 Meyer, Paul MRST/93 43.68 42.21 1:25.89 19.12 
9 5 P5923099 McNabb, Keith CMAC/95 44.35 41.95 1:26.30 22.17 
10 13 P5924303 O`Neal, Danny MRST/95 44.30 42.25 1:26.55 24.04 
11 7 P5858626 Black, Andrew MRST/96 44.17 42.42 1:26.59 24.33 
12 44 X6118012 Macedo, Tobias CWSC/96 45.35 41.97 1:27.32 29.76 
13 15 P5980834 Hanseler, Christian CMAC/96 43.19 44.18 1:27.37 30.14 
14 11 P5855101 Osborne, Andrew CMAC/96 44.35 43.41 1:27.76 33.04 
15 26 P6043293 Botti, Jack MBSEF/96 44.80 42.97 1:27.77 33.11 
 
 
25-05-13 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1313 U0555 SM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved