Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run start C¹
Golden Rose Race C - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - MT HOOD SKI BOWL
5/26/2013 8:30 AM

Official results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE C  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0558  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 26, 2013 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Crick, Derek (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Anderes, Paul (USA) START 2019 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Ash, Malcolm (USA) FINISH 1909 M 
VERTICAL DROP 110 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U361/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Robson, T Patrick (USA) Gunesch, Mary (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Spadaro, Jackson (USA) -A- Spadaro, Jackson (USA) 
-B- Gragg, Matthew (USA) -B- Gragg, Matthew (USA) 
-C- Simmons, Zach (USA) -C- Simmons, Zach (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 47/(46) 45/(44) 
START TIME 8.30 10.30 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: 1 C F: 2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 44.24 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 10 F5983390 Winters, Luke SBA/97 45.35 48.07 1:33.42 0.00 
2 32 P5742788 Scroggins, Cade MAC/95 45.70 48.12 1:33.82 2.65 
3 5 P5923099 McNabb, Keith CMAC/95 45.56 48.47 1:34.03 4.05 
4 8 F6122022 Cooper, Michael SBA/97 46.07 48.08 1:34.15 4.84 
5 11 P5855101 Osborne, Andrew CMAC/96 46.51 47.90 1:34.41 6.57 
6 27 P5929393 LeCuyer, Charles CMAC/96 47.20 47.30 1:34.50 7.17 
7 20 P5919212 Grimm, Jarrett SPAC/96 47.20 47.35 1:34.55 7.50 
8 23 P6081491 Kurahara, Montana MHA/97 46.69 47.90 1:34.59 7.76 
9 2 P5745096 Sweek, Miles MRST/93 48.29 46.37 1:34.66 8.23 
10 9 P2840213 Hill, Timothy MBSEF/63 45.25 49.59 1:34.84 9.42 
11 29 P5961693 Hunter, Riley CMAC/96 47.99 46.92 1:34.91 9.89 
12 35 P5922117 Estrella, Michael SSRA/97 47.56 47.38 1:34.94 10.09 
13 19 P6042212 Hamlin, Grant MBSEF/96 47.59 47.42 1:35.01 10.55 
14 30 X6117873 Macedo, Michel CWSC/98 47.34 47.71 1:35.05 10.82 
15 25 P5926134 Stone, Mitchell CMAC/96 46.79 48.32 1:35.11 11.22 
 
 
26-05-13 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1313 U0558 SM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved