Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run Race C¹
Race C Start¹
Golden Rose - Slalom, Ladies
USA - OR - Timberline
5/26/2013 8:30 AM

official results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE C  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0556  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 26, 2013 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Esson, Gillian (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Morrell, Kate (USA) START 2019 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Gunesch, Bill (USA) FINISH 1909 M 
VERTICAL DROP 110 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U361/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Shuck, Curtis (USA) Stelma, Dan (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Woodring, Sami (USA) -A- Woodring, Sami (USA) 
-B- Kurahara, Chloe (USA) -B- Kurahara, Chloe (USA) 
-C- Gragg, Madeleine (USA) -C- Gragg, Madeleine (USA) 
-D- Green, Sayna (USA) -D- Green, Sayna (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 47/(46) 49/(47) 
START TIME 8.30 10.30 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: FRESH TEMP. S: 1 C F: 1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 55.74 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 3 P5897517 Daly-jensen, Kathleen MAC/96 43.21 50.43 1:33.64 0.00 
2 8 P6005086 Harrison, Jordan CMAC/97 45.35 50.55 1:35.90 14.96 
3 6 P5905609 Bauernfeind, Taylor MRST/96 45.10 50.86 1:35.96 15.36 
4 4 P5949276 Burandt, Elyse SSRA/97 48.72 47.83 1:36.55 19.27 
5 5 P5954383 Ahmann, Lindsay MRST/96 47.53 49.44 1:36.97 22.05 
6 14 P6082986 Zeldes, Madeline TAS/98 47.02 50.64 1:37.66 26.62 
7 20 P6317022 Smith, Erin MBSEF/99 49.98 48.82 1:38.80 34.16 
8 12 P6206403 Bracy, Carina MBSEF/98 46.97 53.59 1:40.56 45.82 
9 28 P5865696 Forsyth, Makensie WPSC/96 52.97 48.23 1:41.20 50.06 
10 15 P5956578 George, Jenna CMAC/96 50.84 50.54 1:41.38 51.25 
11 25 P6162515 Cooley, Skylar CMAC/99 52.63 48.78 1:41.41 51.45 
12 7 P5997101 Oseland, Alexandria CMAC/98 52.36 49.10 1:41.46 51.78 
13 23 P5898424 Littlefield, Alexandra TAS/95 52.10 49.88 1:41.98 55.22 
14 17 P6122071 Hensien, Katie CMAC/99 54.25 47.76 1:42.01 55.42 
15 18 P6166896 Frey, Allison CMAC/97 53.55 48.53 1:42.08 55.88 
 
 
26-05-13 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1313 U0556 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved