Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
revised B2¹
2nd run B¹
RACE B¹
Golden Rose B - Slalom, Ladies
USA - OR - MT HOOD SKI BOWL
5/25/2013 9:45 AM

Official result¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE "B"  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0553  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 25, 2013 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Esson, Gillian (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Burandt, Mark (USA) START 2019 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Gunesch, Bill (USA) FINISH 1909 M 
VERTICAL DROP 110 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U361/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Taggart, Roger (USA) Weiss, Evan (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Grebisz, abby (USA) -A- Grebisz, Abby (USA) 
-B- Green, Sayna (USA) -B- Green, Sayna (USA) 
-C- Kurahara, Chloe (USA) -C- Kurahara, Chloe (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 49/(47) 48/(46) 
START TIME 9.45 11.45 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: SOFT TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 54.57 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 3 P5897517 Daly-jensen, Kathleen MAC/96 46.58 51.73 1:38.31 0.00 
2 6 P5905609 Bauernfeind, Taylor MRST/96 47.64 52.14 1:39.78 9.27 
3 2 I5796529 Gunesch, Ali MHA/94 48.06 52.16 1:40.22 12.05 
4 5 P5954383 Ahmann, Lindsay MRST/96 48.12 52.35 1:40.47 13.62 
5 4 P5949276 Burandt, Elyse SSRA/97 47.20 53.43 1:40.63 14.63 
6 20 P6317022 Smith, Erin MBSEF/99 49.40 51.39 1:40.79 15.64 
7 9 P6096879 Olson, Megan MBSEF/95 49.07 51.85 1:40.92 16.46 
8 28 P5865696 Forsyth, Makensie WPSC/96 50.65 50.92 1:41.57 20.56 
9 17 P6122071 Hensien, Katie CMAC/99 50.49 51.36 1:41.85 22.33 
10 8 P6005086 Harrison, Jordan CMAC/97 48.81 53.30 1:42.11 23.97 
11 14 P6082986 Zeldes, Madeline TAS/98 50.12 52.50 1:42.62 27.18 
12 15 P5956578 George, Jenna CMAC/96 48.74 54.38 1:43.12 30.33 
13 25 P6162515 Cooley, Skylar CMAC/99 50.99 53.26 1:44.25 37.46 
14 11 P6041719 Struthers, Gracie MRST/97 50.36 54.04 1:44.40 38.41 
15 12 P6206403 Bracy, Carina MBSEF/98 50.70 54.27 1:44.97 42.00 
 
 
25-05-13 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1313 U0553 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved