Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
A run 2¹
RACE A Start¹
Golden Rose A - Slalom, Ladies
USA - OR - MT HOOD SKI BOWL
5/25/2013 8:30 AM

Official Results A¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE "A"  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0552  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 25, 2013 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Esson, Gillian (USA) COURSE WEST MILE 
REFEREE Burandt, Mark (USA) START 2019 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Gunesch, Bill (USA) FINISH 1909 M 
VERTICAL DROP 110 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U361/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER McDevitt, Kevin (USA) Eriksson, Nils (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Grebisz, Abby (USA) -A- Grebisz, Abby (USA) 
-B- Kurahara, Chloe (USA) -B- Kurahara, Chloe (USA) 
-C- Green, Sayna (USA) -C- Green, Sayna (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 47/(45) 45/(43) 
START TIME 8.30 11.45 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: FRESH TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 40.27 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 P5918990 Mounsey, Anna TAS/95 43.73 45.63 1:29.36 0.00 
2 6 P5905609 Bauernfeind, Taylor MRST/96 45.71 46.87 1:32.58 22.34 
3 3 P5897517 Daly-jensen, Kathleen MAC/96 47.04 47.01 1:34.05 32.54 
4 4 P5949276 Burandt, Elyse SSRA/97 47.17 47.48 1:34.65 36.70 
5 5 P5954383 Ahmann, Lindsay MRST/96 47.49 48.26 1:35.75 44.34 
6 9 P6096879 Olson, Megan MBSEF/95 48.90 47.26 1:36.16 47.18 
7 2 I5796529 Gunesch, Ali MHA/94 48.14 48.14 1:36.28 48.01 
8 20 P6317022 Smith, Erin MBSEF/99 49.07 47.29 1:36.36 48.57 
9 8 P6005086 Harrison, Jordan CMAC/97 47.50 49.02 1:36.52 49.68 
10 15 P5956578 George, Jenna CMAC/96 47.93 48.64 1:36.57 50.02 
11 25 P6162515 Cooley, Skylar CMAC/99 48.34 48.35 1:36.69 50.86 
12 14 P6082986 Zeldes, Madeline TAS/98 49.71 47.53 1:37.24 54.67 
13 28 P5865696 Forsyth, Makensie WPSC/96 49.07 48.21 1:37.28 54.95 
14 17 P6122071 Hensien, Katie CMAC/99 48.94 48.67 1:37.61 57.24 
15 24 P5998703 Henry, Amelia TAS/98 49.88 47.95 1:37.83 58.77 
 
 
25-05-13 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1313 U0552 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved