Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Pro and Jr U18 Cat 1¹
2013 ProGrt Seeding Run - Single Crs, Best
USA - NY - Plattekill Mountain
5/25/2013 12:00 PM
Seeding Start at 3:30

PRO SEEDING RESULTS¹print

                        Plattekill Mountain KHS Fox Pro GRT Seeding Results 
5/25/2012 Pro Gravity Tour 
Seeding Run Results Roxbury New York -USA- 
Results and Rankings by Plattekill Mountain Timing Services 
 
 
================================================================================================================ 
Gender Category Class Age Group: Cat1M01-18 
================================================================================================================ 
Place Finish Time Diff Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2:34.61 200 Chase Nelson Trek/Fly/RideWRC.com 264517 Littleton,CO 
2 2:35.37 0.76 239 Luca Shaw Specialized Gravity USA 285781 Hendersonville,NC 
3 2:37.88 3.27 281 Cole Picchiottino Trek/Southridge Racing 351042 Murrieta,CA 
4 2:38.88 4.27 240 Walker Shaw Specialized Gravity USA 285782 Hendersonville,NC 
5 2:39.95 5.34 203 Jason Schroeder ODI/Specialized Development 356538 Carldbad,CA 
6 2:40.26 5.65 359 Alex Willie Intense/Troy Lee Designs 276946 Longmant,CO 
7 2:43.41 8.80 287 Shane Leslie ODI/Specialized 317122 Birmingham,MI 
8 2:47.20 12.59 283 Matt Branney Factory MotoE/Yeti/Fox 219366 Highlands Ranch,CO 
9 2:49.39 14.78 220 Isaac Allaire Madkats/TLD/Fox 377720 Morrisville,VT 
10 3:01.64 27.03 280 Max Kaupas Wolf Rock Racing 292910 Silverthorne,CO 
11 3:12.11 37.50 252 Jake Kahn Dannys Cycles Racing 352646 Putnam Valley,NY 
12 3:30.13 55.52 375 Tom Kitsos 354868 Underhill,VT 
DNS 282 Todd Reriwick Ride Giant/ Ride Northstar 359655 Soulsbyville,CA 
DNS 291 Callum McEwen Community Bikes and Boards 313076 Philadelphia,PA 
 
================================================================================================================ 
Gender Category Class Age Group: ProF01-99 
================================================================================================================ 
Place Finish Time Diff Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 3:18.43 126 Kristen Courtney Adrenaline Racer CAN1981110 Toronto,On 
2 3:19.18 0.75 64 Anne Galyean Integrity Racing/ Deity 314146 Frederick,MD 
3 3:27.98 9.55 12 Mary Elges Speed Legion 77042 Windsor,CT 
4 3:40.45 22.02 116 Taylor Allison Team DROP/ Plattekill 269964 Roxbury,NY 
5 3:56.05 37.62 101 Caitlyn Franciscovic Dori 321466 Weave,NH 
6 5:12.54 1:54.1 85 Eva Wilson Oliver Racing 279817 Kensington,NH 
7 5:18.43 2:00.0 63 Kathy Golebiowski Oliver Racing/Specialized 255278 High Bridge,NJ 
 
================================================================================================================ 
Gender Category Class Age Group: ProM01-99 
================================================================================================================ 
Place Finish Time Diff Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2:19.48 67 Neko Mulally Trek World Racing 247832 Reading,PA 
2 2:23.04 3.56 66 Brook MacDonald Trek World Racing NZ2014338 Hawkes Bay,NZ 
3 2:25.05 5.57 53 Logan Binggeli KHS Factory Racing/Life Stre 213148 St. George,VT 
4 2:27.39 7.91 127 Kevin Aiello KHS Bicycles 245409 Rancho Santa Margari,CA 
5 2:30.46 10.98 83 Arthur Babcock One Ghost Industries/Fox/Shi 312428 Fulton,NY 
6 2:31.81 12.33 89 Kiran MacKinnon Steve Peat Syndicate 298817 Santa Cruz,CA 
7 2:35.41 15.93 86 Nik Dudukovich One Ghost Industries/Fox/Shi 305595 Port Matilda,PA 
8 2:35.70 16.22 80 Alex McAndrew Madkats/Transition 262733 E. Hardwizk,VT 
9 2:37.12 17.64 115 Brandon Blakely Billy Goat Racing/Mountain K 326776 Flat Rock,NC 
10 2:40.72 21.24 79 Austin Hackett-Klaub Trek/Smith/One Industry/Novi 294146 Dillon,CO 
11 2:41.30 21.82 6 Jordan Newth Specialized/ True Wheels/100 282818 West Rutland,VT 
12 2:41.76 22.28 72 Brendon Schweitzer Oliver Racing/ Specialized 380359 Queens,NY 
13 2:41.84 22.36 117 Cody Johnson One Ghost/X-Fusion 291622 San Diego,CA 
14 2:42.20 22.72 68 Lucas Cowan Intense/ Troy Lee Designs 310952 San Diego,CA 
15 2:42.28 22.80 42 Ryan Burney Fly/Continental/Roxky Mtn. 350588 Sutton,NH 
16 2:42.55 23.07 113 Wiley Kupas Wolf Rock Racing 292907 Silverthorne,CO 
17 2:42.61 23.13 93 Geoffrey Ayr Mavic/Trek/HMBP 185267 Westfield,MA 
18 2:45.36 25.88 96 Mauricio Estrada Colombia DH COL1983011 Stranhope,NJ 
19 2:45.55 26.07 59 Ray Syron Evil Vengeance Tour 282084 Rckport,MA 
20 2:45.68 26.20 18 Justin Brigandi Drop/Zerate 260630 Harrington Park,NJ 
20 2:45.68 26.20 110 Brian Scolforo Fast Line Racing 382118 Lee,MA 
22 2:46.66 27.18 940 Leland OConnor Fast Line Racing 224089 Ithaca,NY 
23 2:47.42 27.94 65 Logan Mulally Integrity Racing 247832 Reading,PA 
24 2:47.84 28.36 100 William Anderson S and W Sports 378586 Weane,NH 
25 2:48.57 29.09 114 Max Morgan Billy Goat Bikes/Mountain Kh 320502 Duluth,GA 
26 2:48.60 29.12 7 Christopher Mari Speed legion Racing/Avalance 249170 Somers,NY 
27 2:49.17 29.69 108 Adam Digby The Hub Bike Shop/Fly Racing 295155 San Juan Capistrano,CA 
28 2:51.99 32.51 128 Quinton Spaulding KHS Factory Racing 165835 Henderson,NV 
29 2:52.88 33.40 121 Philip Ott Quick Stop Bike Shop/Hayes 277380 Marquette,MI 
30 2:53.11 33.63 10 Oliver Levick Drummer Racing 195365 North Andover,MA 
31 2:54.88 35.40 88 Felip Walker Scotts Valley Cycle Sport 297530 Santa Cruz,CA 
32 2:57.34 37.86 84 Andrew Slowly Oliver Racing/Specialized/TL 277539 Martinsville,NJ 
33 3:01.47 41.99 60 Matt Henderson Oliver Racing/Specialized 141944 Hi Bridge,NJ 
34 3:01.65 42.17 123 Dan Albert ATL/Canfield Brothers 316754 Wallingford,CT 
35 3:01.93 42.45 52 Corey McMahon JuMac/ODI/One Industries/Bik 355756 North Conway,NH 
36 3:08.68 49.20 55 Waylon Smith Trek/Southridge Racing 42824 Frazier Park,CA 
37 3:11.51 52.03 81 Andrew Dean The Fix Bike Shop/Taboosh 318778 Boulder,CO 
38 5:19.67 3:00.1 24 Jason Scheiding FLR/One Ghost/Shimano/FLY 265153 Beacon,NY 
39 7:57.57 5:38.0 119 Zach Gravson 350876 Pagosa Springs,CO 
DNS 104 B.J. Treglia Fox Racing Shox/Gung Ho Bike 111141 York,PA 
DNS 118 Brian Yannuzzi Community Bikes 212921 Coatsville,PA 
DNS 122 Jubal Davis Mojo Wheels 385551 Waverly,OH 
 
 
 
 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved