Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
2013 Crank the Kanc Time Trial - Single Crs, Best
USA - NH - Kancamagus Highway
5/18/2013 8:30 AM

Results by Class¹print

                    2013 Crank The Kanc Bicycle Hillclimb Time Trial              Page 1 
Sponsored by Fire 21 Pizza Presented by the Mount Washington Valley Velo Club 
 
Results by Class 
 
Class: MALE Older Than Dirt (75 ) 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 2 Pete Murphy Glastonbury CT Northeast Masters 1:31:12.5 
2 1 Richard Devellian Jackson NH CCB International 1:45:03.7 
 
Class: FEMALE Super Grand Master (65 ) 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 3 Manya Hult Madbury NH 1:43:49.0 
 
Class: MALE Super Grand Master (65 ) 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 17 Bob Green Boston MA 1:23:32.0 
2 10 James Soroka North Conway NH 1:24:27.2 
3 7 Richard Tapply Gilford NH 1:25:45.5 
4 14 John Williams Fairfax VT Green Mountain Bicycle Clu1:26:22.6 
5 5 Stuart Ferris Rockport ME midcoast velo 1:27:56.2 
6 6 Dennis Marino East Boston MA 1:29:18.8 
7 8 Coach Tulimieri Glastonbury CT Carins Spin Team 1:30:07.4 
8 4 Stephen Allison Braintree MA NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:31:53.2 
9 11 Tom Geisler North Conway NH 1:35:02.3 
10 13 Jon Chamoff Cumberland ME 1:35:28.9 
11 16 John Eisner Meredith NH 1:35:29.9 
12 12 Silas Little Francestown NH 1:44:07.1 
13 18 Al Hospers 1:50:29.3 
9 Ed Gallagher Wading River NY Twin Forks Bicycles 
15 Ron Granich Montreal QC 
 
Class: FEMALE Grand Master (55-64) 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 23 Nancy Thurrell Meredith NH 1:28:24.5 
2 19 Sara Rosenbloom Laconia NH 1:32:32.7 
3 24 Judith Heddy Bennington NH Lakes Region Tri Club 1:34:40.4 
4 21 Patricia Barber Keene NH 2:01:59.1 
20 Carol Morenz Thomaston CT 
22 Donna Chamoff Cumberland ME 
 
Class: MALE Grand Master (55-64) 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 44 Phil Oviatt Concord NH 1:09:35.4 
2 26 Jim Dannis Dalton NH 1:13:00.5 
3 33 Joe Petrosso West Barnstable MA 1:14:16.3 
4 45 Glen Fraser Hudson NH 1:16:54.0 
5 32 Paul Niehoff Portland ME SMCC 1:18:40.0 
6 42 Timothy Ainsworth Loudon NH US Military Cycling Team 1:19:12.2 
7 31 Stephen Bassett Hampton Falls NH Exeter Excyles 1:19:19.9 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/18/2013 8:43:35 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved