Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
2nd Run Start¹
First Run Results¹
1st Run Start¹
LOVELAND DERBY - Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - LOVELAND VALLEY
4/14/2013 9:30 AM
Start Delayed

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
LOVELAND DERBY  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1395  
LOVELAND SKI CLUB APRIL 14, 2013 
LOVELAND VALLEY ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Ghent, Karen (USA) COURSE SWITCHBACK 
REFEREE Daley, Peter (USA) START 3490 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Miller, Richard (USA) FINISH 3325 M 
VERTICAL DROP 165 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9780/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Fairbrother, Micha(USA) Bowman, Michael (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Allen, Justin (USA) -A- Allen, Justin (USA) 
-B- Thibault, Robert (USA) -B- Thibault, Robert (USA) 
-C- Negomir, John (USA) -C- Negomir, John (USA) 
-D- Krone, John V. (USA) -D- Krone, John V. (USA) 
-E- Fuchsberger, Franz(USA) -E- Fuchsberger, Franz(USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 57/(55) 57/(55) 
START TIME 10.00 12.00 
WEATHER: SNOWY SNOW: PACKED TEMP. S: 4 C F: 6 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 27.63 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 2 X6480271 Haugen, Kristine Gjelst DU/92 55.12 52.13 1:47.25 0.00 
2 7 R6095020 Hathorne, Clara WPK/98 55.26 55.34 1:50.60 19.37 
3 18 I6084438 Dingman, Megan PCST/97 56.72 56.03 1:52.75 31.79 
4 15 R6010029 Desrochers, Rachael SSCV/97 57.47 55.45 1:52.92 32.78 
5 16 R5709795 Gregory, Sarah CMU/92 56.35 56.63 1:52.98 33.12 
6 20 R5697974 Whaler, Emily LSC/93 57.41 55.81 1:53.22 34.51 
7 47 E6012918 Watts, Jordan BMA/97 57.19 56.53 1:53.72 37.40 
8 5 C6052054 Hust, Rosie BKH/98 56.67 57.29 1:53.96 38.79 
9 24 R6030639 Arnold, Andrea WPK/98 57.73 57.12 1:54.85 43.93 
10 26 R6082713 Livran, Heidi SSCV/97 57.42 57.77 1:55.19 45.90 
11 12 R5871629 Palmer, Teagen DU/94 57.91 57.40 1:55.31 46.59 
12 9 X6456032 Carroll, Tianda DU/93 58.63 58.04 1:56.67 54.46 
13 1 R6132385 Wardle, Galena ASP/98 1:00.97 56.07 1:57.04 56.59 
14 22 R5950498 Murer, Abigail SSCV/97 59.35 58.31 1:57.66 60.18 
15 10 X6456040 Knowles, Natalie DU/92 58.37 1:00.36 1:58.73 66.36 
 
 
14-04-13 / LOVELAND VALLEY LIST: NLW1113 U1395 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved