Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
2nd Run Start List¹
Start List¹
GS Spectacular- U14 and older - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - Vail Resorts
4/7/2013 9:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GS SPECTACULAR  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0407  
SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB VAIL APRIL 7, 2013 
VAIL RESORTS Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Jensen, James (USA) COURSE AFTERTHOUGH/RUDERS 
REFEREE Florian, Sean (USA) START 2765 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Bechtel, C B (USA) FINISH 2515 M 
VERTICAL DROP 250 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9608/09/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Stripp, Daniel (USA) Betters, Alexandra(USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- G. Beresford (USA) -A- G. Beresford (USA) 
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 34/(33) 36/(35) 
START TIME 9.30 12.45 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S: 2 C F: 3 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 15.00 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 12 X6480271 Haugen, Kristine Gjelst UDN/92 52.36 51.85 1:44.21 0.00 
2 14 R6024541 McCormick, Erika SCV/96 53.04 53.42 1:46.46 19.22 
3 11 R5716162 Williams, Kate UNM/89 53.63 53.81 1:47.44 27.59 
4 1 R5582242 Delaney, Devin UDN/91 53.45 54.04 1:47.49 28.01 
5 9 R5711544 Altringer, Courtney UNM/93 53.73 54.01 1:47.74 30.15 
6 3 R5482526 Hostetter, Mary Rachel UNM/90 53.92 54.17 1:48.09 33.14 
7 13 R5871629 Palmer, Teagen UDN/94 55.09 53.40 1:48.49 36.55 
8 4 R6010029 Desrochers, Rachael SCV/97 54.27 54.39 1:48.66 38.00 
9 5 X6480255 ROBNIK, Mateja SLO/87 54.28 55.64 1:49.92 48.77 
10 2 R6082713 Livran, Heidi SCV/97 54.84 55.25 1:50.09 50.22 
11 7 R5950498 Murer, Abigail SCV/97 55.55 54.95 1:50.50 53.72 
12 6 X6456032 Carroll, Tianda UDN/93 56.25 55.05 1:51.30 60.55 
13 17 R6095020 Hathorne, Clara WPK/98 56.62 55.38 1:52.00 66.53 
14 8 X6393763 Rizzieri, Maria Elena UDN/89 57.77 55.08 1:52.85 73.79 
15 16 R5436019 Zigich, Kelia CUD/91 57.22 55.66 1:52.88 74.05 
 
 
07-04-13 / VAIL RESORTS LIST: NLW1013 U0407 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved