Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
1st Run Start List¹
Eastern FIS Spring Series - Slalom, Men
USA - ME - Sunday River
4/7/2013 9:15 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
EASTERN FIS SPRING SERIES  
 
 
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER APRIL 7, 2013 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN REGION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Turton, Fred (USA) COURSE MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE Quiet, Patrick (USA) START 529 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Bryant, Barry (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 160 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7895/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Mackey, Eric (USA) Epstein, Paul (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Drew, J. (USA) -A- Drew, J. (USA) 
-B- Habermann, K (USA) -B- Habermann, K (USA) 
-C- Berthiaume, D. (USA) -C- Berthiaume, D. (USA) 
-D- Eades, B. (USA) -D- Eades, B. (CAN) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 51/(49) 52/(50) 
START TIME 9.15 12.00 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: FROZEN GRANULAR TEMP. S: -4 C F: -3 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 12 110266 ANGUITA, Martin CHI/DAR 39.07 40.19 1`19.26 0.00 
2 5 103313 DAWSON, Travis CAN/UVM 38.25 41.07 1`19.32 0.47 
3 10 934740 WUNSCH, Taylor USA/UVM 38.94 40.48 1`19.42 1.25 
4 8 421860 NORDBOTTEN, Jonathan NOR/UVM 38.87 40.57 1`19.44 1.41 
5 15 934566 ROBERTS, Hig USA/MIDD 38.90 40.72 1`19.62 2.82 
6 16 390035 SMITH, Warren Cummings EST/DAR 39.02 40.72 1`19.74 3.75 
7 9 534040 COCHRAN, Jimmy USA/UVM 38.44 41.49 1`19.93 5.24 
8 7 930133 HIGGINS, Sean USA/UVM 38.61 41.35 1`19.96 5.48 
9 13 930194 MCNEALUS, Andrew USA/MIDD 38.73 41.33 1`20.06 6.26 
10 6 6530250 MORSE, Ben USA/DAR 38.76 41.38 1`20.14 6.88 
11 23 104003 OVERING, Robert CAN/DART 38.74 41.43 1`20.17 7.12 
12 37 6531115 BROWN, Griffin USA/MMSC 39.23 41.17 1`20.40 8.92 
13 3 930023 COFFEY, Sam USA/UNH 38.82 41.59 1`20.41 9.00 
14 4 103669 BERTRAND, Mathieu CAN/DART 39.36 41.08 1`20.44 9.23 
15 14 6530115 CHRISTIANSON, Kieffer USA/USST 38.16 42.63 1`20.79 11.97 
 
 
07-04-13 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: FLM1113 USA1702.477 SM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE P1 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved