Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
PROGRAM¹
Start List¹
SUREFOOT COLORADO SKI CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - BRECKENRIDGE SKI RESORT
4/4/2013 9:00 AM

Interval Report¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUREFOOT COLORADO SKI CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
TEAM BRECKENRIDGE APRIL 4, 2013 
BRECKENRIDGE SKI RESORT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name st to int1 int1 to fin Time Combined 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 1 SR USA STIEGLER, Seppi 32.754 (2) 28.642 (1) 1:01.39 (1)  
second run 33.984 (13) 30.253 (12) 1:04.23 (12) 2:05.62  
2 17 U21 USA CONE, Robert 33.219 (10) 29.459 (5) 1:02.67 (6)  
second run 33.759 (8) 29.672 (2) 1:03.43 (2) 2:06.10  
3 16 SR USA ENGEL, Mark 33.495 (16) 29.628 (13) 1:03.12 (13)  
second run 33.564 (2) 29.661 (1) 1:03.22 (1) 2:06.34  
4 2 SR USA COHEE, Nick 32.723 (1) 28.985 (2) 1:01.70 (2)  
second run 33.877 (11) 30.778 (27) 1:04.65 (21) 2:06.35  
5 14 SR NOR KYLLINGSTAD, Chri 32.997 (4) 29.315 (3) 1:02.31 (3)  
second run 33.667 (4) 30.543 (19) 1:04.21 (11) 2:06.52  
6 6 SR NOR LYSDAHL, Espen 33.233 (11) 29.520 (7) 1:02.75 (8)  
second run 33.833 (10) 30.008 (7) 1:03.84 (4) 2:06.59  
7 15 SR USA ACOSTA, Christoph 33.100 (6) 29.899 (16) 1:02.99 (11)  
second run 33.319 (1) 30.699 (23) 1:04.01 (7) 2:07.00  
8 3 U21 AUT HERZOG, David 33.174 (8) 29.609 (11) 1:02.78 (9)  
second run 34.065 (14) 30.184 (10) 1:04.24 (13) 2:07.02  
9 111 SR USA MARNO, Max 33.002 (5) 29.515 (6) 1:02.51 (4)  
second run 34.163 (20) 30.366 (16) 1:04.52 (18) 2:07.03  
10 10 U21 USA SMITH, Cameron 33.343 (12) 29.830 (15) 1:03.17 (14)  
second run 33.677 (6) 30.364 (15) 1:04.04 (8) 2:07.21  
11 4 SR USA BANSMER, Michael 32.984 (3) 30.234 (22) 1:03.21 (15)  
second run 33.588 (3) 30.464 (17) 1:04.05 (9) 2:07.26  
12 12 SR NOR BRATH, Joergen 33.346 (13) 29.626 (12) 1:02.97 (10)  
second run 34.454 (26) 30.068 (8) 1:04.52 (18) 2:07.49  
13 21 SR FIN HARMANEN, Niko 33.421 (15) 29.601 (10) 1:03.02 (12)  
second run 34.845 (33) 29.848 (3) 1:04.69 (22) 2:07.71  
13 5 U21 NOR NARVESTAD, Nikola 33.768 (21) 29.560 (9) 1:03.32 (16)  
second run 34.128 (17) 30.268 (13) 1:04.39 (17) 2:07.71  
15 7 SR USA JAMPOLSKY, Grant 33.184 (9) 29.376 (4) 1:02.56 (5)  
second run 34.541 (27) 30.727 (26) 1:05.26 (27) 2:07.82  
16 25 U21 SWE MONSEN, Felix 34.400 (36) 29.685 (14) 1:04.08 (20)  
second run 34.159 (19) 29.967 (6) 1:04.12 (10) 2:08.20  
17 41 U21 SWE MONSEN, Sam 34.714 (47) 30.130 (18) 1:04.84 (30)  
second run 33.805 (9) 29.907 (5) 1:03.71 (3) 2:08.55  
18 13 U21 CAN PHILP, Trevor 34.397 (35) 30.264 (24) 1:04.66 (26)  
second run 34.077 (16) 29.893 (4) 1:03.97 (5) 2:08.63  
19 37 U21 USA SHIFFRIN, Taylor 34.163 (27) 30.499 (31) 1:04.66 (26)  
second run 33.673 (5) 30.308 (14) 1:03.98 (6) 2:08.64  
20 26 U21 USA STRAND, Matthew 34.112 (26) 30.260 (23) 1:04.37 (25)  
second run 33.745 (7) 30.602 (21) 1:04.34 (15) 2:08.71  
 
 
 
04-04-13 / BRECKENRIDGE SKI RESORT LIST: FLM1113 USA1688.893 GM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved