Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Intervals¹
2nd Run Start List¹
REVISED Start List¹
PROGRAM¹
SUREFOOT COLORADO SKI CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - BRECKENRIDGE SKI RESORT
4/3/2013 9:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUREFOOT COLORADO SKI CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
TEAM BRECKENRIDGE APRIL 3, 2013 
BRECKENRIDGE SKI RESORT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Brenner, Ken (USA) COURSE CIMARRON 
REFEREE Beresford, Gary (USA) START 3492 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Lynch, Chelsea (USA) FINISH 3154 M 
VERTICAL DROP 338 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 9759/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Armstrong, Olin (USA) Perricone, Lisa (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- T. LYNCH (USA) -A- T. LYNCH (USA) 
-B- D. MOULTON (USA) -B- D. MOULTON (USA) 
-C- C. DERWIN (USA) -C- C. DERWIN (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() 41/() 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 421954 LYSDAHL, Espen NOR/DU 1`01.71 1`01.15 2`02.86 0.00 
2 22 934523 ENGEL, Mark USA/USST 1`02.30 1`00.68 2`02.98 0.87 
3 13 530758 COHEE, Nick USA/SSCV 1`02.26 1`00.75 2`03.01 1.09 
4 3 422001 BRATH, Joergen NOR/WEST 1`01.86 1`01.21 2`03.07 1.52 
5 17 422056 RUUD, Simon NOR/WCST 1`02.97 1`00.47 2`03.44 4.20 
6 9 930029 ACOSTA, Christopher USA/UNM 1`02.61 1`01.11 2`03.72 6.23 
7 15 6530168 SMITH, Cameron USA/CU 1`02.67 1`01.08 2`03.75 6.45 
8 5 531392 JAMPOLSKY, Grant USA/DU 1`02.46 1`01.62 2`04.08 8.84 
9 19 6530117 CONE, Robert USA/USST 1`02.65 1`01.47 2`04.12 9.13 
10 4 54070 HERZOG, David AUT/AUT 1`01.92 1`02.54 2`04.46 11.59 
11 20 180541 HARMANEN, Niko FIN/UAA 1`03.37 1`01.11 2`04.48 11.74 
12 28 934525 FLOWERS, Kitt USA/DU 1`03.41 1`01.14 2`04.55 12.24 
13 7 530651 STIEGLER, Seppi USA/SSCV 1`01.92 1`02.90 2`04.82 14.20 
14 26 501529 GUNNARSSON, Henrik SWE/CU 1`03.60 1`01.26 2`04.86 14.49 
15 18 180667 HIETANEN, Kasper FIN/CU 1`02.86 1`02.07 2`04.93 15.00 
 
 
03-04-13 / BRECKENRIDGE SKI RESORT LIST: FLM1013 USA1687.893 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved