Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
REVISED Start List¹
SUREFOOT COLORADO SKI CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - BRECKENRIDGE SKI RESORT
4/2/2013 10:00 AM

Intermediate Report¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUREFOOT COLORADO SKI CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
TEAM BRECKENRIDGE APRIL 2, 2013 
BRECKENRIDGE SKI RESORT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name st to int1 int1 to fin Time Combined 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 5 U21 SWE MONSEN, Felix 30.531 (2) 29.480 (1) 1:00.01 (1)  
second run 33.583 (4) 31.823 (3) 1:05.40 (2) 2:05.41  
2 1 U18 USA LEEVER, Alex 30.535 (3) 29.883 (4) 1:00.41 (2)  
second run 33.704 (6) 31.737 (1) 1:05.44 (3) 2:05.85  
3 12 U18 USA SZWEBEL, Florian* 31.176 (13) 29.484 (2) 1:00.66 (4)  
second run 33.783 (8) 31.773 (2) 1:05.55 (5) 2:06.21  
4 4 U21 USA MCCORMICK, Sean 30.649 (5) 29.865 (3) 1:00.51 (3)  
second run 33.707 (7) 32.182 (7) 1:05.88 (6) 2:06.39  
5 18 U18 USA FAKE, Hayden 31.203 (14) 30.750 (11) 1:01.95 (10)  
second run 33.115 (1) 31.964 (5) 1:05.08 (1) 2:07.03  
6 10 U21 USA COOPER, Scott 30.954 (10) 31.081 (14) 1:02.03 (11)  
second run 33.591 (5) 31.917 (4) 1:05.50 (4) 2:07.53  
7 2 U18 USA KIRWOOD, Clayton 30.749 (6) 30.343 (7) 1:01.09 (5)  
second run 34.365 (13) 32.482 (11) 1:06.84 (12) 2:07.93  
8 6 U21 USA ROBERTS, Murphy 30.996 (11) 30.623 (10) 1:01.61 (9)  
second run 34.365 (13) 32.187 (8) 1:06.55 (8) 2:08.16  
9 117 U21 USA LENNOX, Trevor 31.383 (17) 30.779 (12) 1:02.16 (13)  
second run 33.835 (9) 32.176 (6) 1:06.01 (7) 2:08.17  
10 8 U18 USA VETH, Nicolas 30.997 (12) 30.492 (8) 1:01.48 (7)  
second run 33.452 (3) 33.366 (16) 1:06.81 (11) 2:08.29  
11 7 U18 SUI DU PASQUIER, Greg 31.520 (18) 30.595 (9) 1:02.11 (12)  
second run 34.237 (12) 32.873 (14) 1:07.11 (13) 2:09.22  
12 19 U18 USA BAILEY, Bryan 31.839 (20) 31.351 (17) 1:03.19 (15)  
second run 34.395 (15) 32.236 (9) 1:06.63 (9) 2:09.82  
13 23 U18 USA DE JONG, Devin 31.817 (19) 30.963 (13) 1:02.78 (14)  
second run 34.474 (16) 32.764 (13) 1:07.23 (14) 2:10.01  
14 20 U18 USA HANCOCK, Andrew 32.011 (23) 31.305 (16) 1:03.31 (17)  
second run 34.191 (11) 32.584 (12) 1:06.77 (10) 2:10.08  
15 3 U21 USA BARNEY, Ryan 31.299 (15) 30.270 (5) 1:01.56 (8)  
second run 36.473 (23) 32.352 (10) 1:08.82 (17) 2:10.38  
16 25 U18 USA LUNDIN, Travis 32.420 (25) 32.122 (19) 1:04.54 (18)  
second run 35.319 (17) 32.876 (15) 1:08.19 (15) 2:12.73  
17 24 U18 USA BAKER, Xon 31.881 (21) 32.901 (22) 1:04.78 (19)  
second run 35.332 (19) 33.590 (18) 1:08.92 (18) 2:13.70  
18 26 U18 USA KIDD, David 33.286 (29) 32.361 (21) 1:05.64 (21)  
second run 35.382 (20) 33.422 (17) 1:08.80 (16) 2:14.44  
19 21 U18 USA WEINGARTNER, Tomm 33.338 (30) 32.124 (20) 1:05.46 (20)  
second run 35.329 (18) 33.778 (20) 1:09.10 (19) 2:14.56  
20 22 U21 USA NOBLE, Carl 33.672 (33) 32.005 (18) 1:05.67 (22)  
second run 35.754 (21) 33.760 (19) 1:09.51 (20) 2:15.18  
 
 
 
02-04-13 / BRECKENRIDGE SKI RESORT LIST: FLM1013 USA1566.893 GM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved