Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
Intermediate Results¹
Start List¹
SUREFOOT COLORADO SKI CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS - Super-G, Men
USA - CO - BRECKENRIDGE SKI RESORT
4/1/2013 2:00 PM

Intermediate Report¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUREFOOT COLORADO SKI CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
 
TEAM BRECKENRIDGE APRIL 1, 2013 
BRECKENRIDGE SKI RESORT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name start to int1 int1 to fin Time  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 1 U18 USA THROM, Benjamin 20.006 (2) 45.112 (1) 1:05.11 (1)  
2 13 U21 SWE MONSEN, Felix 19.859 (1) 45.853 (7) 1:05.71 (2)  
3 3 SR NOR KYLLINGSTAD, Chri 20.561 (14) 45.195 (2) 1:05.75 (3)  
4 10 U21 USA COOPER, Scott 20.033 (3) 45.850 (6) 1:05.88 (4)  
5 8 U18 USA SZWEBEL, Florian 20.242 (8) 45.796 (4) 1:06.03 (5)  
6 5 U18 USA FAKE, Hayden 20.141 (6) 45.984 (9) 1:06.12 (6)  
7 12 U18 SWE SVENSSON, Sixten 20.143 (7) 46.011 (10) 1:06.15 (7)  
7 4 U21 USA MCCORMICK, Sean 20.071 (4) 46.084 (11) 1:06.15 (7)  
9 9 U21 USA BLAKE, Daniel 20.478 (12) 45.805 (5) 1:06.28 (9)  
10 14 U18 USA CARDAMONE, Devon 20.524 (13) 45.779 (3) 1:06.30 (10)  
11 2 U18 USA VETH, Nicolas 20.340 (9) 46.127 (12) 1:06.46 (11)  
12 16 U18 USA LUNDIN, Travis 20.732 (18) 46.364 (13) 1:07.09 (12)  
13 11 U21 USA BARNEY, Ryan 20.395 (10) 46.773 (15) 1:07.16 (13)  
14 15 U18 USA KIRWOOD, Clayton 20.916 (21) 46.526 (14) 1:07.44 (14)  
15 7 SR NOR BRATH, Joergen 21.863 (26) 45.859 (8) 1:07.72 (15)  
16 19 U21 USA ROBERTS, Murphy 20.818 (19) 47.382 (17) 1:08.20 (16)  
17 21 U18 USA HANCOCK, Andrew 20.663 (17) 47.752 (18) 1:08.41 (17)  
18 17 U18 USA BAILEY, Bryan 20.564 (15) 47.863 (19) 1:08.42 (18)  
19 18 U18 USA DE JONG, Devin 21.273 (23) 47.306 (16) 1:08.58 (19)  
20 24 U18 SUI DU PASQUIER, Greg 21.022 (22) 47.953 (20) 1:08.97 (20)  
21 22 U21 USA NOBLE, Carl 20.645 (16) 48.508 (22) 1:09.15 (21)  
22 20 U18 USA BAKER, Xon 20.406 (11) 49.180 (25) 1:09.58 (22)  
23 38 SR CAY TRAVERS, Dow 21.319 (24) 48.744 (23) 1:10.06 (23)  
24 23 U18 USA POPE, T J 20.882 (20) 49.747 (27) 1:10.62 (24)  
25 28 U18 USA WEINGARTNER, Tomm 21.525 (25) 49.463 (26) 1:10.98 (25)  
26 27 U21 USA BLOMMER, William 23.112 (29) 48.095 (21) 1:11.20 (26)  
27 25 U18 USA GRUBER, Patrick 22.592 (27) 48.767 (24) 1:11.35 (27)  
28 32 U18 USA LAUGHLIN, Jesse 23.267 (32) 51.975 (29) 1:15.24 (28)  
29 29 U18 POL MARCY, Dennis 22.748 (28) 52.633 (31) 1:15.38 (29)  
30 31 U18 USA MALONEY, Henry 25.899 (36) 50.182 (28) 1:16.08 (30)  
31 34 U18 USA LAWLER, Rick 23.225 (31) 52.914 (32) 1:16.14 (31)  
32 35 U18 USA BUNN, Sam 23.583 (33) 53.367 (33) 1:16.95 (32)  
33 30 U18 USA BENDER, Jamie 23.203 (30) 53.930 (34) 1:17.13 (33)  
34 37 U18 MEX SCHAIBLE MURPHY, 24.763 (35) 52.424 (30) 1:17.18 (34)  
26 U18 USA BOWMAN, Nate DNS  
36 U18 USA SEYMOUR, Tristan 27.500 (37) DNF  
33 U18 USA POWELL, Robert 24.010 (34) DNF  
6 U18 CAY TRAVERS, Dean 20.094 (5) DNF  
 
 
 
 
 
01-04-13 / BRECKENRIDGE SKI RESORT LIST: FLM1013 USA1686.893 ZM2 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved